WorldCat Identities

Clay County (Fla.). Planning Department

Overview
Works: 16 works in 42 publications in 1 language and 45 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Vital statistics  Periodicals 
Classifications: HT393.F62, 912.75916
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Clay County (Fla.).
Clay County, Florida : plat book by Clay County (Fla.)( )

26 editions published between 1987 and 2006 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census tract population of Clay County by Floyd A Miller( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clay County, Florida : tax assessment maps by Clay County (Fla.)( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clay County comprehensive plan : comprehensive plan, phase III, summary report : May 1978( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The broad acres of Clay County, Florida, issued by the Board of County Commissioners [Clay Co.] and the Commissioners of Green Cove Springs by Clay County (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Code, county of Clay, Florida by Clay County (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clay County, Florida : appraisal map index by Clay County (Fla.)( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clay County Assessor (Section) map book by Clay County (Fla.)( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive plan for Clay County, Florida by Ard L Eulenfeld( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Future land use element of the Clay County growth management plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clay County demographic summary, 1979( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report for the year ended September 30 ... by Clay County (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clay County, Florida land development code( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

FL tax assessor records, Clay County( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Includes real property records for the county of Clay, Florida. Data for this file is obtained primarily from the records of the tax assessor's office. Additional data sources may be used, such as the treasurer's office and county clerk's office when appropriate."
Clay County 2001 comprehensive plan adoption document : goals, objectives and policies( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.13 for Comprehens ... to 0.81 for FL tax ass ...)

Alternative Names
Clay Co., Fla.

Clay Comitatus

Clay Coonty

Clay County, Florida

Clay Gông

Clay konderria (Florida)

Clay Kūn

Clay maakond

Clay megye

Comitatul Clay, Florida

comté de Clay

Condado de Clay

Condado han Clay

contea de Clay

contea di Clay

Florida

Hrabstwo Clay

Quận Clay

Клей

Округ Клеј (Флорида)

Քլեյ շրջան

מחוז קליי

شهرستان کلی، فلوریدا

مقاطعة كلاي

کلے کاؤنٹی

کلے کاؤنٹی، فلوریڈا

ক্ল কাউন্টি

クレイ郡

克萊縣

克萊縣 (佛羅里達州)

Languages
English (41)