WorldCat Identities

Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)

Overview
Works: 39 works in 45 publications in 1 language and 344 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  History 
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)
 
Most widely held works by Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)
Streamflow and water-quality characteristics in the Upper Tenmile Creek Watershed, Lewis and Clark County, west-central Montana by Charles Parrett( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of shallow aquifers in the Helena Valley, Lewis and Clark County, Montana by Joe A Moreland( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrologic data from selected wells in the Helena Valley, Lewis and Clark County, Montana( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Helena urban transportation study, 1970-1990 : summary report number 1 and summary report number 2 by Montana( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High hazard location traffic study for Lewis and Clark County : executive summary by Spring, Sielbach & Associates Christian( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Montana Territory, miscellaneous records and index by Montana Territory( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These miscellaneous records contain power of attorney, oaths, bonds, wills, rental of land and property, notary public assigned by the governor, mining claims, quit claims deed, loans, mortgages and etc. for the counties of Beaverhead and Lewis and Clark
Lewis and Clark County traffic safety improvement study by Clete Daily and Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subdivision regulations of Lewis and Clark County( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lewis and Clark County, Montana and Helena, state capital, county seat( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emergency operations plan, Lewis & Clark County, Montana( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lewis and Clark Bicentennial preparedness plan by Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This plan was prepared to help the County provide for the safety of the increased tourist population
Lewis and Clark County, Montana, and Helena, state capital, county seat, seat of Montana State Fair by Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Standing operating procedure by Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Specifications for county roads : Lewis and Clark County by Robert Peccia & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds historic sites review( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lewis and Clark County subdivision regulations : adopted by the Board of County Commissioners February 1, 2005( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tabulated assessment roll for the year 1919 by Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report for the fiscal year ended by Lewis and Clark County (Mont.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.03 for Comprehens ... to 0.97 for Montana Te ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Lewis and Clark, Montana

comté de Lewis et Clark

Condado de Lewis and Clark

Condado han Lewis and Clark

contea de Lewis and Clark

contea di Lewis and Clark

Hrabstwo Lewis and Clark

Lewis and Clark

Lewis and Clark Co., Mont.

Lewis and Clark County, Montana

Lewis and Clark Gông

Lewis and Clark konderria (Montana)

Lewis and Clark Kūn

Lewis and Clark megye

Lewis and Clarki maakond

Montana

Quận Lewis và Clark

Луис и Кларк

Льюис-энд-Кларк (округ)

Льюїс-енд-Кларк

Округ Луис и Кларк (Монтана)

Լուիս և Քլարկ շրջան

شهرستان لویس و کلارک، مونتانا

لوئیس اور کلارک کاؤنٹی، مونٹانا

لیوس تے کلارک کاؤنٹی،مونٹانا

مقاطعة لويس أند كلارك

লুইস বারো ক্লার্ক কাউন্টি

ლიუის-ენდ-კლარკის ოლქი

ルイスアンドクラーク郡

劉易斯與克拉克縣

Languages
English (27)