WorldCat Identities

Collinsville (Ill.)

Overview
Works: 14 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 23 library holdings
Genres: History 
Classifications: KFX1314.C65, 977.386
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Collinsville (Ill.)
The Code of the City of Collinsville, Illinois, 1954 : general ordinances of the city : enacted as a whole May 4, 1954, effective June 4, 1954 by Collinsville (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town records of Collinsville, Illinois from November 30, 1850 to June 15, 1860 by Collinsville (Ill.)( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waterworks records include permit requests, meter readings, financial accounts, and location of water lines on property
Dedication of the new building of the Collinsville memorial public library ... August 15, 1937 by Collinsville (Ill.)( )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Standards of usage in the language arts ... by Collinsville (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive land use plan : update : Collinsville, Illinois, 1973( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive master plan. land use plan - community facilities plan - traffic plan : Collinsville, Illinois, 1962( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Master plan : Collinsville, Illinois, 1963( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"This master plan is a general and comprehensive guide for the growth and development of the City of Collinsville. Its conclusions and recommendations are based on projections to 1980 and most of the proposals in the plan could be achieved by that date if the present economic circumstances continued. The plan is intended as a guide for day-to-day decisions and not as a complete solution for the next 20 years of development." (Page one)
Municipal code of Collinsville, Illinois by Collinsville (Ill.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive master plan. economy and population - existing land use - neighborhood analysis : Collinsville, Illinois, 1962( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Instructor's guide for the use of the Pupils' handbook in improvement of instruction in language arts in the Township High School, Collinsville, Illinois by Collinsville (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Regional parking study. Collinsville, Illinois, 1969( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"This technical report presents a short desciption of the Collinsville CBD and a discussion of the supply characteristics and the rates charged for parking. Graphs illustrating parking accumulation in terms of purpose and parking type and tables illustrating parking characteristics by purpose, duration and parking types are included for the critical parking area. Also included is an analysis of supply and demand on the sector level for the business area. Accompanying the discussion, there is a sector analysis for the Collinsville CBD illustrating (in tabular form) purpose versus parking type." (Preliminary page)
City of Collinsville, Illinois by Collinsville (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collinsville municipal code, 1976 : a codification of the general ordinances of the city of Collinsville, Illinois by Collinsville (Ill.)( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.06 for Town recor ... to 1.00 for Collinsvil ...)

Alternative Names
Collinsville, Ill.

Collinsville (Illinois)

Колинсвил

קולינסוויל

كلينسفيل

کلینزویل، ایلینوی

کولنزویل، الینوائے

कोलिन्सभिल, इलियोनोई

コリンズビル (イリノイ州)

科林斯威尔

科林斯維爾

Languages
English (18)