WorldCat Identities

乾由明 1927-

Overview
Works: 204 works in 257 publications in 4 languages and 644 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Biography  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Creator, Contributor
Classifications: NK4210.K5543, 730.92
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about 乾由明
 
Most widely held works by 乾由明
Yasuhisa Kohyama : the art of ceramics by Yasuhisa Kohyama( Book )

3 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Yasuhisa Kohyamas (born in 1936) masterly ceramics are inspired by the ancient Shigaraki, Jomon and Yayoi ceramics of Japan. Using the distinctive Shigaraki clay and a wood-firing Anagama kiln, he has created modern ceramic vessels and sculpture, which are vigorous and new, but timeless in their beauty. Kohyamas works are owned by leading museums worldwide. This new publication, featuring important texts, positions Kohyamas oeuvre in the contemporary and historical context of Japanese ceramics and dazzles with superlative photographs of his ceramic sculpture."--Publisher's description
Tōgei meihin shūsei : ningen kokuhō no waza to bi( Book )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yasui Sōtarō, Koide Narashige by Sōtarō Yasui( Book )

3 editions published between 1972 and 1977 in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asu no bijutsu( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Japanese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cordes de feu : mille ans de céramique japonaise à Bizen = Bizen'yaki sennen no dentōbiten( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carlo Zauli by Carlo Zauli( Book )

5 editions published in 1978 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hamaguchi Yōzō by Yōzō Hamaguchi( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ayumu : Serizawa Keisuke no sōsaku to shūshū by Keisuke Serizawa( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suda Kunitarō by Kunitarō Suda( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tsuchi to hi no kisō( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tsuitō ningen kokuhō sandai Tokuda Yasokichi ten : kirameku shikisai no sekai = Tokuda Yasokichi III : the power of colour, drawing on the past by Yasokichi Tokuda( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tsuchi no hakken : gendai tōgei to genshi doki : Shiga Kenritsu Tōgei no Mori kaisetsu kinen( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dentō to sōzō no ishō( Book )

in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gendai Nihon tōgei zenshū : yakimono no bi( Book )

in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no tōji( Book )

in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bizentō "Ningen kokuhō sankyoshō ten" : Tōyō, Kei, Tōshū( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ri Ukan = Lee U Fan by U-hwan Yi( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ōkura Jirō sakuhinshū by Jirō Ōkura( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kohyama and Tanaka : contemporary ceramics and textile art from Japan = hedendaagse keramiek en textielkunst uit Japan by Yasuhisa Kohyama( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Dutch and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gōgyan ten by Paul Gauguin( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.60 for Yasuhisa K ... to 0.93 for Carlo Zaul ...)

Alternative Names
Inui, Yoshiaki

Inui, Yoshiaki 1927-

Inui, Yoshiaki, 1927-2017

Inui, Yosiaki

Yoshiaki Inui

Инуи, Ёсиаки

Инуи Йошиаки

Йошиаки Инуи

イヌイ, ヨシアキ

イヌイ, ヨシアキ 1927-

イヌイ, ヨシアキ 1927-2017

乾, 由明 1927-...

乾由明

乾由明 1927-

乾由明 1927-2017

Languages