WorldCat Identities

Totnes (England) Castle

Overview
Works: 14 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 63 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks 
Classifications: DA25, 914.23592
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Totnes (England)
 
Most widely held works by Totnes (England)
The corporation of Totnes. [Report on documents belonging to the corporation of Totnes] by Henry T Riley( )

1 edition published in 1872 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official guide to Totnes borough and rural district by Totnes (England)( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Report] by Totnes (England)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Totnes (Devon) rural district by Totnes Rural District Council( Book )

3 editions published between 1950 and 1958 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Corporation of Totnes : [Report on documents belonging to the corporation of Totnes] by Henry T Riley( Book )

1 edition published in 1872 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Totnes address, presented to His Majesty [on the occasion of the alliance formed between the Emperor of Germany and the King of Spain, against Great Britain by Mitchell( Book )

1 edition published in 1727 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Totnes election. 1863. Poll book : election of a member for the borough of Totnes, in the room of the Earl of Gifford (Liberal), who died Decr. 22nd, 1862 by Totnes (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1863 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The official guide to Totnes rural district( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Totnes town scheme : grants for the restoration of historic buildings( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Totnes Official Guide by Totnes (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lease from borough of Totnes to Luke Short of Totnes, blacksmith by Totnes (England)( )

1 edition published in 1586 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lease for 61 years of piece of ground in Totnes, Devon. Signed by the mayor and burgesses of the borough of Totnes
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.55 for Totnes Off ... to 0.92 for Totnes ele ...)

Alternative Names
Totenais

Totnes

Totnes (Devon)

Totnes, Eng.

Totnes (lungsod)

Totnesas

Tottaness

Тотенс

Тотнес

Тотнис

טוטנס

توتنس

توتنیس

টুনেস

ટોટ્નેસ

டொட்னெஸ்

టోట్నెస్

ಟೊಟ್ಟೆಸ್

토트네스

トットネス

拓尼斯

托特尼斯

Languages
English (19)