WorldCat Identities

鈴木, 継美 1932-

Overview
Works: 45 works in 91 publications in 2 languages and 769 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 継美 鈴木
Toxicology of metals( Book )

10 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume offers the most comprehensive presentation available on metal toxicology. It discusses not only metals but also the toxic endpoints, such as neurotoxicity, renal toxicity, and cancer induction. Chapters are written by experts in their respective fields, focusing on carcinogenesis and human exposures and highlighting the major aspects and issues of toxicity in general
Population ecology of human survival : bioecological studies of the Gidra in Papua New Guinea( Book )

7 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human ecology of health and survival in Asia and the South Pacific( Book )

7 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advances in mercury toxicology by Tsuguyoshi Suzuki( Book )

12 editions published between 1991 and 2013 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of a conference held in Tokyo, Japan, August 1-3, 1990
Papua Nyū Ginia no shokuseikatsu : "shio nashi bunka" no hen'yō by Tsuguyoshi Suzuki( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinrui-seitaigaku nōto( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ecologie humaine by Georges Olivier( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokuseikatsu ron( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinrui seitaigaku no hōhō by Tsuguyoshi Suzuki( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōshū eiyōgaku by Norimasa Hosoya( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihonjin no shokushūkan no tokuchō to shikkan( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinrui seitaigaku nyūmon : nettai afurika ni okeru ningen no seitai( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinrui seitaigaku to kenkō by Tsuguyoshi Suzuki( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eiyō seitaigaku : sekai no shoku to eiyō( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kafun arerugī to taiki osen( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shoku to eiyō no seitaigaku( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinrui seitaigaku no hōhō( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōshū eiseigaku( Book )

2 editions published between 1968 and 1977 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seitaigakuteki kenkōkan( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinrui seitaigaku nōto( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.61 for Population ... to 0.97 for Kōshū ei ...)

Toxicology of metals
Covers
Advances in mercury toxicology
Alternative Names
Suzuki, Tsuguyoishi 1932-

Suzuki, Tsuguyoshi

Suzuki, Tsuguyoshi 1932-

Suzuki, Tuguyosi

Tsuguyoshi Suzuki.

Tsuguyoshi Suzuki Japanese physician (1932-2008)

Tsuguyoshi Suzuki Japans arts (1932-2008)

Судзуки, Цугуёси

スズキ, ツグヨシ

スズキ, ツグヨシ 1932-

鈴木継美 1932-

Languages
English (36)

Japanese (28)