WorldCat Identities

Bradenton (Fla.)

Overview
Works: 26 works in 28 publications in 1 language and 30 library holdings
Genres: Charters and articles of incorporation  History  Surveys  Pictorial works  Maps  Periodicals 
Classifications: KFX1151.B72, 917.5962
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bradenton (Fla.)
Bradenton, Florida : the friendly city by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1926 and 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use and development regulations : adopted December 12, 1989, effective January 1, 1990 by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population study, economic summary, existing land use study, land use plan by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The City of Bradenton comprehensive plan : adopted July 26, 1989 by the City Council of Bradenton, Florida by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Code of the city of Bradenton, Florida, 1951. The Charter and general ordinances of the city, enacted as a whole, January 8, 1952, effective, March 1, 1952 by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use and development regulations, Bradenton, Florida : summary material by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Bradenton section 8 housing assistance five year/annual streamlined plan, FY 2004-2005 & draft administrative plan by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Code of ordinances, city of Bradenton, Florida by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Bradenton comprehensive plan by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report of the City of Bradenton, Florida for the fiscal year ended September 30 ... by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The City of Bradenton comprehensive plan of 1979( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Bradenton local housing assistance program (LHAP) 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007-2008 state fiscal years July 1st through June 30th by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A historical, architectural, and archaeological survey of the City of Bradenton, FL( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual budget for the year ending September 30, 1976- by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive annual finanial report : of the city of Bradenton, Florida for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982- by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Land use and developmental regulations by Bradenton (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

State housing initiative partnership (S.H.I.P.) annual report, City of Bradenton, Florida by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Building code by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bradentown by Bradenton (Fla.)( )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.25 for Comprehens ... to 0.86 for An ordinan ...)

Alternative Names
Braden Town (Fla.)

Bradenton, Fla.

Bradenton, Florid

Bradenton (Florida)

Bradentonas

Bradentown (Fla.)

Braiden Town (Fla.)

Braidentown (Fla.)

Breidentona

Florida

Μπράντεντον

Брадентон

Брейдентон

Брејдентон

ברדנטון

برادنتون

برادنتون، فلوریدا

برادینتون

ब्रैडेन्टन

ब्राडेनटन, फ्लोरिडा

ব্রেডেন্টন

બ્રેડનટન

ப்ராடென்டோன்

బ్రాడెన్టన్

ಬ್ರಾಡೆನ್ಟನ್

බ්‍රේඩන්ටන්

เบรเดนตัน

ბრადენტონი

브레이든턴

ブレイデントン

布雷登顿

Languages
English (22)