WorldCat Identities

Miami (Fla.)

Overview
Works: 249 works in 300 publications in 1 language and 611 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Pictorial works  Specifications  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Miami (Fla.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Miami (Fla.)
Late Cenozoic geology of southern Florida, with a discussion of the ground water by Garald G Parker( Book )

4 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This bulletin presents a chronological history of the geological formations which currently make up the land mass of southern portion of the state. It also describes the natural forces which have determined the present topographic and ecologic aspects of southern Florida as they relate to current ground-water conditions
Charter of the city of Miami, Florida by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

8 editions published between 1921 and 1940 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Miami. Building code book no. 225 by Miami (Fla.)( )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code of the city of Miami by Miami (Fla.)( )

2 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial and statistical report by Miami (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... City manager's report to City commission of five years of commission manager government for the city of Miami by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The impact of Nicaraguans in Miami : a study for the City of Miami by Arturo J Cruz( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Miami, Florida: golden anniversary, 1896-1946; reviewing the past, forecasting the future; fifty years of progress by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1947 and 1948 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Building code book. [1937 building code of the city of Miami, Florida] by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demography, social status, housing and social needs of the Haitian population of Edison-Little River( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appropriations ordinance by Miami (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miami economic report, a series of economic studies by Miami (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miami : the downtown master plan by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zoning ordinance, City of Miami, Florida by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Miami by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parking study of the central business area, Miami, Florida by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter of the city of Miami by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and code, city of Miami, Florida by Miami (Fla.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Miami, Florida. Golden anniversary, 1896-1946; reviewing the past, forecasting the future by Miami (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.36 for To Fred Ro ... to 1.00 for City of Mi ...)

Alternative Names
City of Miami (Fla.)

Florida

Greater Miami, Fla.

Maiaemi (Fla.)

Maiami

Mai︠a︡mi (Fla.)

Maimi

Majami

Majami (Fla.)

Majamis

Majamis (Fla.)

Maýami

Mayāmī (Fla.)

Miami, Florid

Miami, Florida

Miami (kapital sa kondado sa Estados Unidos, Florida)

Miamia

Miamia (Fla.)

Miamo

Miamo (Fla.)

Mīyāmī (Fla.)

Μαϊάμι

Μαϊάμι (Fla.)

Майами

Майами (Fla.)

Маями

Маями (Fla.)

Маямі

Маямі (Fla.)

Мајами

Мајами (Fla.)

Մայամի

מיאמי

מיאמי (Fla.)

مايامى

ميامي

ميامي (Fla.)

میامی

میامی، فلوریدا

मायामी

মায়ামি

માયામિ

மயாமி

మయామి

ಮಿಯಾಮಿ

മയാമി

මියාමි

ไมแอมี

မိုင်ယာမီမြို့

მაიამი

마이애미

마이애미 (Fla.)

ሚያሚ

ᒣᐋᒦ

マイアミ

マイアミ (Fla.)

邁亞美

迈阿密

迈阿密 (Fla.)

邁阿密 (佛羅裡達州)

Languages
English (61)