WorldCat Identities

McLennan County (Tex.)

Overview
Works: 20 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 28 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Classifications: Z732.T25, 976.4284
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by McLennan County (Tex.)
Public library service for Waco and McLennan County, Texas. : a study with recommendations by Shirley Brother( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work plan for watershed protection and flood prevention, Castleman Creek Watershed, McLennan County, Texas( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waco urban transportation study : level two major review( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soil and water conservation needs of McLennan County by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[McLennan county probate minutes] [1861-1936] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1861 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County District Court civil minutes (54th District)] [1893-1904] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County birth records] [1903-1917] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final report and recommendations of the Zoo Task Force : prepared for Waco City Council and McLennan County Commissioners Court( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County deed of trust records] [1869-1889] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County District Court civil minutes (19th District)] [1851-1907] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1851 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County marriage records] [1850-1916] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County probate records] [1853-1905] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1853 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan deed records] : [1850-1906] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Revised work plan for watershed protection and flood prevention, Cow Bayou Watershed, McLennan and Falls Counties, Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[McLennan County scholastic census] [1830-1942 ; 1946] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Watershed work plan for watershed protection and flood prevention, Hog Creek Watershed, Bosque, Coryell, Hamilton and McLennan Counties, Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

McLennan County long range program( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

TX tax assessor records, McLennan County( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Includes real property records for the county of McLennan, Texas. Data for this file is obtained primarily from the records of the tax assessor's office. Additional data sources may be used, such as the treasurer's office and county clerk's office when appropriate."
[McLennan County court orders] [1850-1858] by McLennan County (Tex.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

How to vote with eSlate( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to McLennan County's electronic voting system
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.10 for [McLennan ... to 0.81 for TX tax ass ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul McLennan, Texas

comté de McLennan

Condado de McLennan

Condado han McLennan

Contae McLennan, Texas

contea de McLennan

contea di McLennan

Hrabstwo McLennan

McLennan Co., Tex.

McLennan Comitatus

McLennan County, Texas

McLennan Gông

McLennan İlçesi, Teksas

McLennan konderria (Texas)

McLennan Kūn

McLennan megye

Quận McLennan

Texas

Мак-Ленан

Мак-Леннан

Макленан

Макленнан

Округ Макленан

Մակ-Լենան շրջան

شهرستان مک‌لنن، تگزاس

مقاطعة مكلينان، تكساس

مکلینان کاؤنٹی

مکلینن کاؤنٹی، ٹیکساس

ম্যাকলিন্নান কাউন্টি

მაკლენანის ოლქი

マクレナン郡

麦克伦南县

Languages
English (22)