WorldCat Identities

Sibley County (Minn.). Board of County Commissioners

Overview
Works: 67 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 81 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Atlases  Geological maps  Registers (Lists) 
Roles: Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sibley County (Minn.).
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Sibley County (Minn.).
Geologic atlas of Sibley County, Minnesota by Minnesota Geological Survey( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School census by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deed records, 1857-1905 ; quit claim deeds, 1873-1904 ; index to deed records, 1856-1904 by Sibley County (Minn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pupil record sheets by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the city of Gaylord, Sibley County, Minnesota by Gaylord (Minn.)( )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pupil record by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's book (1952-1954), teacher's annual report (1951-1953), attendance register (1951-1953), and census (1953)
McLeod-Sibley Community Health Services plan( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Financial statement by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Will books by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Copies or transcriptions of the complete texts of wills probated by the courts, accompanied by certifications of authenticity and of filing signed by witnesses and clerks of court. Original wills are found in the probate case files
Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's books (1914-1918, 1928-1934) and classification register (1890-1901)
Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's books (1894-1945, incomplete), classification and term registers (1895-1931), attendance register (1926-1928), census (1919, 1944-1945), and librarian's record (1924-1926)
Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's books (1927-1951) and census (1949-1951)
Community Health Services plan for Meeker-McLeod-Sibley Counties( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Records kept by the county recorder, including deed records (1856-1905), marriage records (1864-1990) and certificates and licenses (1863-1950), death records and certificates (1870-2001), township death and birth records (1864-1910), and birth records (1857-1973)
Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's (1925-1954) and treasurer's (1948-1954) record books, library accession book (1924-1948), complete record book (1947-1948), teacher's reports (1948-1953), and census (1942-1953)
Delinquent tax lists by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Delinquent tax lists for Chisago County for 1863, 1865, and 1867-1875. Entries may include the owner's name; legal description, size, and assessed valuation of the property; amounts of various taxes levied; total amount owed; and date collected. Not all years include both real and personal property records
Final decrees of distribution by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final decrees, 1885-1982 (reels 1-14), and miscellaneous orders, 1863-1962 (reels 15-21), containing data on decedents' estates and their distribution to heirs and/or legatees
Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's books (1908-1932, 1938-1944), classification and term registers (1932-1946), and census (1930-1947, incomplete)
Miscellaneous Records by Sibley County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commencement programs (1927-1931), school survey committee reports (1948), school district reorganization order (1952), set-off orders (1954), superintendent's register of examinations for teacher certificates (1885-1900, 1908-1921), teacher record cards (1915-1954), and lists of rural teachers (1942-1943, 1957-1958), high school graduates (1949-1951), and rural school district officers (1949-1950)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.60 for Geologic a ... to 0.97 for Deed recor ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Sibley, Minnesota

comté de Sibley

Condado de Sibley

Condado han Sibley

contea de Sibley

contea di Sibley

Hrabstwo Sibley

Minnesota

Quận Sibley

Sibley

Sibley Co., Minn.

Sibley Comitatus

Sibley County, Minnesota

Sibley Gông

Sibley konderria (Minnesota)

Sibley Kūn

Sibley megye

Округ Сибли (Минесота)

Сибли

Сіблі

Սիբլի շրջան (Մինեսոտա)

מחוז סיבלי

سبلے کاؤنٹی

سیبلی کاؤنٹی، مینیسوٹا

شهرستان سیبلی، مینه‌سوتا

مقاطعة سيبلي

সিবল্যি কাউন্টি

სიბლის ოლქი

シブリー郡

錫布利縣

錫布利縣 (明尼蘇達州)

錫布利郡

Languages
English (30)