WorldCat Identities

Swaziland

Overview
Works: 1,376 works in 1,711 publications in 1 language and 4,939 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Statutes and codes  Constitution 
Roles: isb
Classifications: HC517.S9, 309.16834
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Swaziland
International Criminal Court : Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland ; signed at Mbabane, May 10, 2006 by Swaziland( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 279 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Swaziland Constitution by Swaziland( )

4 editions published between 1959 and 1963 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experiment in Swaziland; report of the Swaziland sample survey, 1960 by University of Natal( Book )

5 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Swaziland, containing the orders in Council, proclamations and notices made thereunder, in force on the 1st day of July, 1959 by Swaziland( )

4 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland, signed at Mbabane December 5, 1989 by Swaziland( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Constitution of the Kingdom of Swaziland by Swaziland( )

5 editions published between 1971 and 2005 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Swaziland legislation by Swaziland( )

in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of Swaziland : 3rd May, 1921 : including population, agriculture, and live stock by Swaziland( )

4 editions published between 1922 and 1973 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census 1911( )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Southern Africa manpower development : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland, signed at Mbabane August 31, 1978 by Swaziland( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Second national development plan, 1973-1977 by Swaziland( Book )

10 editions published between 1972 and 1977 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Telecommunications, foreign broadcast information service (FBIS) : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland signed at Mbabane August 3, 1981 by Swaziland( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Post independence development plan by Swaziland( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Third national development plan, 1978/79-1982/83 by Swaziland( Book )

5 editions published between 1978 and 1984 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fourth national development plan, 1983/84-1987/88 by Swaziland( Book )

9 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statutes of Swaziland by Swaziland( )

7 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.43 for Internatio ... to 0.90 for White pape ...)

Alternative Names
An tSuasalainn

Dùthaich nan Suasaidh

Esuwatini

eSwatini

Great Britain

Gwlad Swazi

Hulumende

ISwazilandi

kaNgwane

Kingdom of eSwatini

Kingdom of Swaziland

Königreich Eswatini

Königreich Swasiland

Königreich Swaziland

Kungariket Swaziland

ma Sawasi

Ngvanė

Ngwane

Pow Swati

Reino da Suazilândia

Siwaziilaandi

Soazilandy

Souazilande

Sṳ̂-vî-sṳ-làn

Suacilandia

Suasilándia

Suasïsuiu

Suazi

Suazilan

Suaziland

Suazilândia

Suazilendi

Suazitlālpan

Suwaasilaand

Suwajirando

Suwazilandɩ

Svaasimaa

Svasiland

Svasiyän

Svatini

Svazėlands

Svazi

Svazieana

Svazijsko

Svaziland

Svazilandas

Svazilando

Svazilando Karalystė

Svazilend

Svazilendas

Svazilendu

Svazimua

Swáazi Dineʼé Bikéyah

Swasi Umbuso weSwatini

Swasieland

Swasiland

Swásílándì

Swasilandya

Swasilound

Swasilun

Swasisuyu

Swati

Swatsing

Swazi-tē

Swazia

Swazilân

Swaziland

Swaziland Government

Swazilande

Swazilàndia

Swazilando

Swazilandya

Swazilann

Swazilend

Swazimaa

Swazini

Swaziska

Swoseland

Szváziföld

Sƿasiland

Umboso wakaNgwane

Umbuso weSwatini

Umbusu weSwatini

Uswazi

Yn Çheer Swassee

Σουαζιλάνδη

Есватини

Свазиланд

Свазиленд

Свазилендин Нутг

Свазіленд

Суазиланд

Суазилэнд

Сўазілэнд

Սվազիլենդ

אסוואטיני

סוואזילאנד

سوازي لينڊ

سوازيلاند

سوازيلاندا

سوازيلانډ

سوازی لینڈ

سوازیلاند

سوازیلند

سوزایلند

سۊڤازیلند

سۋازىلېند

ސުވާޒިލޭންޑު

स्वाजीलैंड

स्वाज़ीलैण्ड

स्वाजिल्याण्ड

स्वाझीलँड

সোয়াজিল্যান্ড

ਸਵਾਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ

સ્વાઝીલેન્ડ

ସ୍ଵାଜିଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ

சுவாசிலாந்து

స్వాజీలాండ్

ಸ್ವಾಜಿಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್

സ്വാസിലാന്റ്

ස්වාසිලන්තය

ประเทศเอสวาตีนี

སུ་ཝ་ཛི་ལནཌ།

ဆွာဇီလန်နိုင်ငံ

სვაზილენდი

에스와티니

ስዋዚላንድ

エスワティニ

エスワティニ王国

スワージランド

史瓦帝尼

史瓦濟蘭

斯威士蘭

Languages
English (117)