WorldCat Identities

Branch County (Mich.). Justice's court for the twp. of Coldwater

Overview
Works: 26 works in 31 publications in 1 language and 52 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories  Maps  Records and correspondence  History  Genealogy  Census data  Outline maps 
Classifications: JS3.M52,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Branch County (Mich.).
 
Most widely held works by Branch County (Mich.).
Docket [July 18, 1846-July 3, 1857] by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Branch County [development study] by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examination of the accounts and records of Branch County for the year ended by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directories by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Feasibility study for restoration of the Messenger-Hodunk Chain of Lakes by Branch County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Examination of the records and accounts of Branch County for the calendar year of by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

School directory, Branch County, Michigan( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Examination of the books and records of Branch County for the calendar year of by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Branch County, Michigan Records by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Records include Volunteers' relief fund and treasurer's record, 1862-1877; list of volunteers, Civil War, 1861; Coldwater, Michigan, Justice of the Peace account book, 1838-1842; miscellaneous records, 1955-1960; statistical reports of relief applications and cases include analysis sheets, financial reports and statements of infirmary population and movement, 1955, 1958-1960
Records of the Branch County Clerk by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This record group consists of a variety of records of the Branch County Clerk for the years 1833-1976. Included are the minutes of the meetings of the Branch County Road Commission (1912-1976) and the County Board of Supervisors (1833-1895) as well as the proceedings of the County Tax Commission (ca. 1937-1944). The record group also contains: the election returns of township and city officers (1833-1943), providing the election date, and name and address of county officers; articles of association and miscellaneous records (ca. 1870-1900), documenting a variety of information about county profit and nonprofit corporations and churches, and miscellaneous information on roads; and state census information for 1854 and 1874. The records for 1854 are for Coldwater Township only, providing a variety of information on the township's residents. The records for the 1874 census are for the entire county and provides a variety of information on the county's residents; agricultural, mill and mine production; and fishery operations
Surficial geological map of Branch County, Michigan by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Branch County, Michigan : includes maps of Bronson, Coldwater, Quincy, Union City by Branch County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

County and township officers, Branch County, Michigan( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Engineering report for sanitary sewer collection system and wastewater treatment plant Coldwater-Long Lake service area, Ovid Township, Branch County Michigan by Branch County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Branch County solid waste disposal study 1974 by William D Grimes( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Map showing availability of ground water in Branch County, Michigan by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Branch County Housing characteristics, 1971( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Branch County development study : report of the Economic Study Committee, December 1960 by David G Greene( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Study text for county zoning regulations, Branch County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.25 for Directorie ... to 0.94 for Surficial ...)

Alternative Names
Branch Co., Mich.

Branch Comitatus

Branch Gông

Branch konderria (Michigan)

Branch Kūn

Branch megye

Comitatul Branch, Michigan

comté de Branch

Condado de Branch

Condado han Branch

contea de Branch

contea di Branch

Hrabstwo Branch

Kantono Branĉo

Michigan

Quận Branch

Бранч

Округ Бранч

Բրանչ շրջան

מחוז בראנץ'

برانچ کاؤنٹی

برانچ کاؤنٹی، مشی گن

شهرستان برنچ، میشیگان

مقاطعة برانش

ব্রাঞ্চ কাউন্টি

ბრანჩის ოლქი

ブランチ郡

布蘭奇縣

布蘭奇郡

Languages
English (29)