WorldCat Identities

Rice County (Minn.). County Auditor

Overview
Works: 149 works in 160 publications in 1 language and 162 library holdings
Classifications: HT393.M62,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Rice County (Minn.).
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Rice County (Minn.).
[Minnesota county Integrated Financial System (IFS) enhancements : grant funds request]( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pupil record by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and economy analysis and forecast, Rice County, Minnesota( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biennial Adult Pre-Trial Diversion Report ... by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treasurer's books by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

School land sale records by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Library record by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Register of orders redeemed by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gives order number, date, payee, and amount
Records by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's books (1925-1934, 1945-1965) and treasurer's books (1934-1965)
Pupil record by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ledgers by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wolf bounty record by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Copies of bounty forms certifying number, sex, and age of wolf, where and by whom killed, amount of bounty, and warrant number
Final decrees of distribution by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final decrees, 1883-1981 (reels 1-19), miscellaneous orders, 1856-1914 (reels 19-22), and miscellaneous records, 1857-1899 and 1918-1978 (reels 22-24), containing data on decedents' estates and their distribution to heirs and/or legatees
Town officers list by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gives year date, name of officer, office, terms, and whether papers filed (auditor's copy of the register of bonds and oaths)
Records by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clerk's books (1928-1940), treasurer's books (1927-1940), class record (1926-1929), and census (1933-1936, 1938, 1939?). The latter also contains a letter from the county superintendent relating to dissolution procedures (March 1940)
Minute book by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Volume A. Contains notes on documents filed and actions taken with regard to each case brought before each day's session of the court
Register of orders by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vol. A. Gives order number, date, payee, amount, and nature of claim
Insanity record books by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contain the reports of the board of examiners
Courthouse construction file by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letters, proceedings (printed) and extracts from minutes of the board of county commissioners, resolutions, legal documents, and financial records concerning the construction of a new courthouse after the old one had been destroyed by fire early in 1931. The file pertains especially to the bonding election and sale of bonds, and to the granting and expenditure of funds from the Federal Emergency Administration of Public Works
List of taxes by Rice County (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Record of taxes assessed between 1866 and 1871 and paid between 1868 and 1873
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.66 for [Minnesota ... to 0.85 for Pupil reco ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Rice, Minnesota

comté de Rice

Condado de Rice

Condado han Rice

contea de Rice

contea di Rice

Hrabstwo Rice

Minnesota

Quận Rice

Rice Co., Minn.

Rice Comitatus

Rice County, Minnesota

Rice Gông

Rice konderria (Minnesota)

Rice Kūn

Rice megye

Rice'i maakond

Округ Рајс (Минесота)

Райс

Ռայս շրջան (Մինեսոտա)

מחוז רייס

رائس کاؤنٹی

رائس کاؤنٹی، مینیسوٹا

شهرستان رایس، مینه‌سوتا

مقاطعة رايس

রাইস কাউন্টি

რაისის ოლქი

ライス郡

賴斯縣

賴斯縣 (明尼蘇達州)

賴斯郡

Languages
English (51)