WorldCat Identities

Mundelein, George William 1872-1939

Overview
Works: 34 works in 50 publications in 2 languages and 855 library holdings
Genres: Sermons  History  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Classifications: E12, 252.02
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about George William Mundelein
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by George William Mundelein
Two crowded years : being selected addresses, pastorals, and letters issued during the first twenty-four months of the episcopate of the Most Rev. George William Mundelein as archbishop of Chicago by George William Mundelein( Book )

8 editions published between 1918 and 2011 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program of instructions by Catholic Church( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyrok na księży polskich przez Kardynała Mundeleina z Chicago ... dosłowne tłómaczenie listu i uwagi by J. L Krakowski( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by George William Mundelein( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clippings and souvenir booklet on elevation to bishop, 1909; programs for installation as Archbishop of Chicago, and reception at Manhattan College, 1916; correspondence, 1938-1939, concerning class reunion and efforts to honor Cardinal Mundelein; and correspondence, 1954, concerning his biography
The XXVIII International Eucharistic Congress( Visual )

1 edition published in 1988 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The International Eucharistic Congress held in Chicago and Mundelein, Ill., June 20-24, 1926
TWO CROWDED YEARS : being selected addresses, pastorals, and letters issued during the first... twenty-four months of the episcopate of the most r by George William Mundelein( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pius X : a twentieth century pope : lecture delivered for the benefit of the Charities of St. John's Chapel Circle, on Sunday evening, February 9th, 1908 by George William Mundelein( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.28 for The Mundel ... to 1.00 for Photograph ...)

Alternative Names
George Mundelein Amerikaans priester (1872-1939)

George Mundelein amerikansk præst

George Mundelein amerikansk präst

George Mundelein amerikansk prest

George Mundelein prélat catholique

George Mundelein US-amerikanischer Geistlicher, katholischer Erzbischof und Kardinal

George William Mundelein

George William Mundelein amerikansk prest

George William Mundelein cardinale statunitense

Georgius Mundelein

Mundelein, George William 1872-1939 cardinal

Mundelein, George William, cardinal, 1872-1939

Манделан, Джордж Уильям

曼德林大主教

Languages
English (42)

Polish (1)