WorldCat Identities

Franklin (Mass.)

Overview
Works: 42 works in 70 publications in 1 language and 292 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Genealogy  History  Maps  Charters and articles of incorporation  Periodicals  Directories  Registers (Lists)  Biography  Zoning maps 
Classifications: F74.F9, 974.47
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Franklin (Mass.)
The record of births, marriages and deaths in the town of Franklin, from 1778 to 1872 by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

12 editions published between 1889 and 1998 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The one hundred and fiftieth anniversary of the incorporation of the town of Franklin, Massachusetts : September 1, 2, and 3, 1928 by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Action of the church in Franklin, Mass., in regard to the American Tract Society and the American Board by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1854 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Franklin (Mass.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital improvements program, 1966-1971 by Economic Development Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initial capital budget, 1961-1966 : Franklin, Massachusetts by Economic Development Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ray Memorial by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final report of the Charter Commission of Franklin, Massachusetts : submitted to the Board of Selectmen, Franklin, Massachusetts, February 3, 1978 by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bicentenary of Benjamin Franklin's birth Jan. 17, 1906 by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of residents 17 years and upwards in Franklin, Mass by Franklin (Mass.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of those books in Franklin library, which belong to the town. This town was founded A.D. 1786, by Benjamin Franklin by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1786 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Franklin, Massachusetts] by Franklin (Mass.)( )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Franklin, Mass. zoning by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zoning map of the Town of Franklin, Massachusetts by Franklin (Mass.)( )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final report by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Upper Charles River Regional Stormwater Finance Phase II Feasibility Study : Project # 16-01/319 : Dates: 2016-2018( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report of the School Committee of the Town of Franklin, Massachusetts, for the year ending Dec. 31 by Franklin (Mass.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commonwealth of Massachusetts ... The Petition and memorial of the subscribers by Franklin (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1797 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.57 for Action of ... to 0.92 for Commonweal ...)

Alternative Names
Franklin Centre (Mass.)

Franklin, Massachusetts

Franklin Village (Mass.)

Massachusetts

Франклин

فرانكلين

فرانکین، ماساچوست

فرینکلن، میساچوسٹس

프랭클린

フランクリン

富兰克林

Languages
English (50)