WorldCat Identities

Supachai Panitchpakdi

Overview
Works: 67 works in 125 publications in 5 languages and 963 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Supachai Panitchpakdi
 
Most widely held works by Supachai Panitchpakdi
China and the WTO : changing China, changing world trade by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

13 editions published in 2002 in English and Chinese and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This work analyses the implications for world trade of China's entry into the World Trade Organization. It has taken fifteen long years of dialogue and heated debate and it will take its place among the other members at the end of 2001. This momentous event is relayed by the next WTO Chairman
Educational growth in developing countries : an empirical analysis by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

17 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human resource development and foreign aid : financial aid to population control, education, and public health by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

5 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educational growth and planning in developing countries by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

8 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhong guo ru shi : ni bu zhi dao de feng xian yu wei ji by Su pa cai pan ni qi pa di( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial development in Thailand and other developing countries by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Globalization and trade in the new millennium by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Issues in banking and finance in Thailand, 1975-1980 by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Focuses on banking and finance developments in Thailand during 1975-1980
Exploring the links between trade, standards and the WTO( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miti nǣokhit sētthakit Thai : bon sēnthāng čhāk wikrit sū ʻanākhot( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Thai and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educational growth in developing countries by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asia and New Zealand : future prospects and linkages by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deuda pública y derecho internacional( Book )

3 editions published in 2015 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reflections on world trade, finance and development by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

3 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo chong su shi mao : WTO zong gan shi jie du ru shi = China and the WTO : changing China, changing world trade by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prathēt Thai : čhutyư̄n læ kānphachœ̄n panhā sētthakit nai wēthī lōk = Thailand economy : how to position itself in the international economy arena by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China and the WTO challenge : changing China, changing world trade by Supachai Panitchpakdi( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Co-operation in industrial financing in ASEAN: studies on regional co-operation in the field of industry by United Nations Industrial Development Organization( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhong guo chong su shi mao by ni ba di Ba( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo zhongsu shimao : WTO zong ganshi jiedu rushi = Changing China, changing World trade( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.52 for China and ... to 0.98 for Zhongguo z ...)

China and the WTO : changing China, changing world trade China and the WTO challenge : changing China, changing world trade
Covers
China and the WTO challenge : changing China, changing world trade
Alternative Names
Panitchpakdi, S.

Panitchpakdi Supachai

Panitchpakdi, Supachai 1946-

Phānitchaphak, Suphachai

Phānitchaphak, Suphachai 1946-

Supacai Panniqipadi

Supachai Panitchpakdi

Supachai, Panitchpakdi 1946-

Supachai Panitchpakdi diplomate néo-zélandais

Supachai Panitchpakdi diplomático neozelandés

Supachai Panitchpakdi econoom uit Thailand

Supachai Panitchpakdi New Zealand diplomat

Supachai Panitchpakdi politicus

Supachai Panitchpakdi thailändischer Ökonom und Politiker; Generaldirektor der WTO, Generalsekretär der UNCTAD

Suphachai Phānitchaphak

Suphachai Phanitchaphak 1946-

Панитчпакди, Супачаи

Супачай Панитчпакди

سوباتشاي بانتشباكدي

سوباتشاي بانتشباكدي دبلوماسي نيوزيلندي

수파차이 파닛팍

素帕猜·帕尼帕迪

Languages
English (60)

Chinese (6)

Spanish (3)

Thai (3)

Dutch (1)