WorldCat Identities

Yekel, Avraham 1922-1976

Overview
Works: 8 works in 13 publications in 2 languages and 55 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HQ799.I7, 370.196095694
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Avraham Yekel
Towards a better tomorrow-- : an Israeli experiment in education for international understanding by Avraham Yekel( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raʻayon ṿe-hagshamah : ... mi-devaraṿ ṿe-śiḥotaṿ by Siegfried Lehmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Hebrew and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The holocaust and American Jewish youth( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raʻyon ṿe-hagshamah by Siegfried Lehmann( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1978 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two community centers for the Arab population in Jerusalem(1967-1974) by Avraham Yekel( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Towards a better tomorrow and israeli experiment in education for international understanding by Avraham Yekel( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report on the work of the Center in the school year 1966-1967 by Merkaz tarbut ha-ʻamim la-noʻar (Jerusalem)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A window to the future : learning to live together through The Beit David Cultural Center for Arab Youth in Jerusalem by Avraham Yekel( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.32 for Towards a ... to 0.86 for A window t ...)

Alternative Names
Avraham Yekel Autor und Holocaust-Überlebender

Avraham Yekel schrijver (1922-1976)

Yekel, A.

Yekel, A. 1922-1976

Yekel, A. (Avraham), 1922-1976

Languages
English (10)

Hebrew (3)