WorldCat Identities

Zach, Nathan 1930-

Overview
Works: 254 works in 481 publications in 2 languages and 2,708 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Poetry  Anecdotes  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Other, Author of introduction
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Nathan Zach
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Nathan Zach
The Burning bush : poems from modern Israel by Moshe Dor( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shirim shonim by Nathan Zach( Book )

13 editions published between 1960 and 1979 in Hebrew and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kol he-ḥalav veha-devash; shirim by Nathan Zach( Book )

6 editions published between 1966 and 2006 in Hebrew and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tsefonit mizraḥit : shirim, 1967-1978 by Nathan Zach( Book )

7 editions published in 1979 in Hebrew and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anṭi-meḥiḳon by Nathan Zach( Book )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1996 in Hebrew and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keṿan she-ani ba-sevivah : ba-tsad ha-sheni shel Shenḳin : shirim le-sefer ḥadash ba-ḥaruzim yeshanim ṿa-ḥadashim by Nathan Zach( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in Hebrew and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḳets ʻidan ha-zoḥalim : shirim by Amos Kenan( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Hebrew and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḳaṿe aṿir : ʻal ha-romanṭiḳah ba-siporet ha-Yiśreʼelit ṿe-ʻal nośʼim aḥerim : śiḥot miluʼim by Nathan Zach( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Hebrew and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Zamir kevar lo gar poh yoter by Nathan Zach( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Hebrew and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḳof ha-maḥaṭ : sipurim by Nathan Zach( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Hebrew and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bet-sefer le-riḳudim : albom ḳolot by Nathan Zach( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Hebrew and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Shirah she-meʻever la-milim : teʼoryah u-viḳoret, 1954-1973 by Nathan Zach( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Hebrew and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ki ha-adam ʻets ha-śadeh : shirim u-fizmonim she-hulḥanu by Nathan Zach( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Hebrew and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deḳalim u-temarim : tseror shire-ʻam ʻArviyim by Nathan Zach( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Hebrew and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mivḥar by Nathan Zach( Book )

11 editions published between 1974 and 1998 in Hebrew and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kol ha-shirim ṿe-shirim ḥadashim by Nathan Zach( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in Hebrew and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shirim shonim by Nathan Zach( Book )

10 editions published between 1974 and 1984 in Hebrew and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bi-mekom ḥalom; maḥberet Italkit rishonah by Nathan Zach( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Hebrew and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shirim ʻal kelev ṿe-khalbah by Nathan Zach( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in Hebrew and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Min ha-maḳom she-bo lo hayinu el ha-maḳom she-bo lo niheyeh = From where we've never been, to where we'll never be by Nathan Zach( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Hebrew and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.43 for The static ... to 0.78 for ha-Musiḳa ...)

Alternative Names
Natan Zach israelischer Lyriker

Nathan Zach

Nathan Zach biografía, poeta israelita nacido en Berlín en 1930, de padre alemán y de madre italiana, pero que emigró a Haifa (Israel) cuando era niño

Nathan Zach biography, an Israeli poet born in Berlin (1930)

Nathan Zach dichter uit Israël

nnaa Sach, Nathan, 1930-

Sach, Nathan

Sach Nathan 1930-....

Zach, Natan

Zach Natan 1930-....

Zach , Nathan

Zach, Nathan 1930-

Zah, Natan

Zak, Natan.

Zaḵ, Natan 1930-

Zakh Natan 1930-....

Zakh, Nathan 1930-

Zayit N. 1930-....

ZK, Natan 1930-

Зах, Натан

‏זcה, נתהן,‏ ‏1930-‏

זייטלבאך, נתן

זית נ' 1930-....

‏זך, נתן.

‏זך, נתן,‏ ‏0391־

זך נתן 1930-....

נתן, זך

נתן זך משורר ישראלי

ناتان زاخ

ناتان زاخ مترجم، نویسنده، و شاعر اسرائیلی

Languages
Hebrew (126)

English (22)