WorldCat Identities

菱村, 幸彦 1934-

Overview
Works: 137 works in 201 publications in 2 languages and 231 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author
Classifications: KNX3138.A7, 344.5207
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 幸彦 菱村
Hajimete manabu kyōiku hōki = Educational law by Yukihiko Hishimura( Book )

10 editions published between 1995 and 2015 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yasashii kyōiku hōki no yomikata by Yukihiko Hishimura( Book )

13 editions published between 1983 and 2015 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōiku hōki daijiten( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōkasho no wadai by Tarō Urayama( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sengo kyōiku wa naze funkyūshita no ka by Yukihiko Hishimura( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kanrishoku no tameno sukūru konpuraiansu : Koko ga towareru gakkō no hōteki sekinin by Yukihiko Hishimura( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōiku gyōsei kara mita sengo kōkō kyōikushi : kōkō wa dō kawatta ka by Yukihiko Hishimura( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sengo kyōiku no kōzai o tō by Yukihiko Hishimura( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ijime taibatsu bōshi no shinkijun to gakkō no taiō : ijime bōshi taisaku suishinhō taibatsu bōshi no shinkijun ni motozuku gakkōzukuri( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development of secondary education in Japan after world war II by Shinjō Okuda( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shinjidai no gakkō kanrishoku hisshū hōki( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōiku hōki( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōiku hōki kara mita kōchō kyōtō no shokumu hyakka : kyōiku hōki ni sadamerareta kōchō kyōtō no shokumu o mōra( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shin kyōiku hōki handobukku( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mijikana wadai de manabu yasashii kyōiku hōki( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gifuken kyōikushi( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Development of Secondary Education in Japan after World War II by Shinjō Okuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Under Allied influence following World War II, the Japanese educational system was reorganized on a 6-3-3 basis, with the first 9 years compulsory. The lower secondary curriculum established in 1947 included many compulsory subjects--Japanese, Social Studies, Mathematics, Science, Music, Drawing and Fine Arts, Physical Education, and Vocational Education--leaving little time for elective subjects. At both lower and upper secondary levels, moral education has been increasingly stressed, and periodic revisions have given increasing latitude to individual schools, encouraging greater emphasis on the needs of individual students. The report says little about the content of the upper secondary curriculum, but notes the current debate--despite the fact that the proportion of students going on to upper secondary schools has increased to 94 percent--over whether upper secondary school should be compulsory. Such a move would create problems, including formation of policy with respect to the 30 percent of upper secondary students who attend private schools. Although some school policies encouraged by the postwar occupation forces have not lasted, including formation of local school districts and institution of comprehensive upper secondary schools, much has remained, including educational equality for women. (IM)
Kōchō kyōtō senkō ni yoku deru kyōiku hōki( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yasashii kyōiku hōki no yomikata( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōshoku seikatsu no hōritsu jōshiki( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.79 for Kyōkasho ... to 0.98 for Kōchō ky ...)

Alternative Names
Hishimura, Yukihiko

Hishimura, Yukihiko 1934-

Hisimura, Yukihiko

능촌행언 1934-

릉촌행언 1934-

ヒシムラ, ユキヒコ

ヒシムラ, ユキヒコ 1934-

菱村幸彦

菱村辛彦

Languages