WorldCat Identities

Durham County (N.C.)

Overview
Works: 144 works in 166 publications in 1 language and 195 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Statistics‡vMedical  Statutes and codes  Vital statistics 
Classifications: HT393.N8, 336.75656
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Durham County (N.C.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Durham County (N.C.)
Annual report by Durham (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham County zoning ordinance by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1983 and 1990 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report by Durham (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham County general development plan : 2005( Book )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use guide, Durham County, North Carolina by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Audit report, Durham County, North Carolina by Durham County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham's share in day care: priniciple report by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham's share in day care: summary report by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham County, North Carolina code of ordinances by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual budget of Durham County, North Carolina by Durham County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual financial reports, Durham County, North Carolina by Durham County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham County, North Carolina FY ... annual operating budget by Durham County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial statement, Durham County, North Carolina by Durham County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and economic data for the Durham urban area transportation study by Durham (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public health statistics annual report by Durham County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ABC's on how to start a day care operation by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive gang assessment : a report to the Durham Police Department and Durham County Sheriff's Office by Deborah Lamm Weisel( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Durham County subdivision ordinance by Durham County (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1965 and 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.13 for Making it ... to 0.75 for Papers, ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Durham, Carolina de Nord

comté de Durham

Condado de Durham

Condado han Durham, North Carolina

Contae Durham, Carolina Thuaidh

contea de Durham

contea di Durham

County of Durham (N.C.)

Dunelmensis comitatus

Durham Co., N.C.

Durham County, Kuzey Karolina

Durham County, North Carolina

Durham Gông

Durham konderria (Ipar Carolina)

Durham Kūn

Durham megye

Hrabstwo Durham

North Carolina

Quận Durham, Bắc Carolina

Дарем

Дърам

Округ Дарам (Северна Каролина)

מחוז דרהאם

شهرستان دورهام، کارولینای شمالی

مقاطعة دورهام، كارولاينا الشمالية

ڈرہام کاؤنٹی

ڈرہم کاؤنٹی، شمالی کیرولینا

ডারহাম কাউন্টি, নর্থ ক্যারোলাইনা

ダーラム郡

达勒姆县

Languages
English (55)