WorldCat Identities

Worcester County (Mass.). Committee on Canal Survey

Overview
Works: 60 works in 84 publications in 1 language and 283 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Biography  Speeches  Controversial literature  Conference papers and proceedings  Genealogy 
Classifications: Z1215,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Worcester County (Mass.).
An account of the proposed canal from Worcester to Providence : containing the report of the engineer : together with some remarks upon inland navigation by Worcester County (Mass.)( )

6 editions published between 1822 and 1825 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index of cases and records. 1838[-1897] by Worcester County (Mass.)( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commonwealth of Massachusetts. County of Worcester. 1870. : Sheriff, John S.C. Knowlton, of Worcester. Deputies. ... Jailors. by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1870 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commonwealth of Massachusetts. County of Worcester. 1876 by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1876 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Convention of Ministers of Worcester County, on the subject of slavery : held at Worcester, December 5 & 6, 1837, and January 16, 1838 by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1838 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bike routes of Northern Worcester County, Massachusetts( )

4 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the managers by Worcester County (Mass.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Warnings, 1737-1788. With an introduction by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1899 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deposition of Hon. Emory Washburn, and application and statement of Mrs. Washburn by Emory Washburn( Book )

2 editions published between 1869 and 1870 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transactions by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1880 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings on the death of Chief-Justice Allen by Worcester County (Mass.)( )

2 editions published in 1870 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Worcester County, Massachusetts, Warnings, 1737-1788( Book )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

70th annual Armed Forces dinner honoring the United States Marine Corps : May 23, 1997, Massachusetts National Guard Military Museum, Worcester, Mass by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The town of Boylston, Worcester County by Worcester County (Mass.)( )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Blackstone Valley, Massachusetts : uncrowded, unhurried, unspoiled, uncommon( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Worcester County Bar concerning Harry Leverett Nelson, who died August 16th,1889 by Worcester County (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address at the Social Festival of the Bar of Worcester County, Massachusetts Feb. 7, 1856 by Emory Washburn( Book )

1 edition published in 1856 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Plans by Worcester County (Mass.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

For a generic description of this series see scheduled item record (CStRLIN)MASV90-A357 for: Plans ((M-Ar)CDS-6.8)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.39 for 70th annua ... to 0.99 for Plans, ...)

Alternative Names
Worcester Co., Mass.

Languages
English (48)