WorldCat Identities

Orange (Conn.)

Overview
Works: 18 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 26 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Trials, litigation, etc 
Classifications: TD171.3.C62, 388.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Orange (Conn.)
Social indicators for planning and evaluation : 1980 U.S. census of population for Orange, Connecticut( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconstruction of Prindle Road, West Haven, Connecticut and Orange, Connecticut by West Haven (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposed plan for the reconstruction of Marsh Hill Road and South Lambert Road, town of Orange by Orange (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town of Orange design public hearing : Interstate 95 interchange 41 improvements in Orange by Orange (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town Health Officer's report by Orange (Conn.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual reports of the treasurer and selectmen by Orange (Conn.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Minutes of town meeting by Orange (Conn.)( )

1 edition published in 1833 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Minutes of a meeting of the inhabitants of Orange at the meeting house. Nathan Merwin was chosen moderator and Lyman Prindle was chosen clerk. Eliakim Kimberly and David Johnson were elected selectmen. The inhabitants then voted on various officers including treasurer, constable, grand jurors, surveyors of highways, sealer, and fence viewers. They also voted on a tax rate for the year, agreed to auction off the town poor to the highest bidder, to enter into an agreement with Milford for a work house, and voted that Gilead Alling be compensated for keeping a transient person the previous year
Fred P. Wolfe Park, Orange, Connecticut : environmental review team report by King's Mark Environmental Review Team( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rules and regulations of the town of Orange concerning the erection and inspection of buildings, adopted and in full force and effect on and after December 5th, 1913 by Orange (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Orange TOPICS : Traffic Operations Program to Increase Capacity and Safety, area wide study, final report by Inc CE Maguire( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Supreme Court oral arguments, Modern Cigarette Inc. v. Town of Orange et al. by Modern Cigarette Inc( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Orange( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual town report for the fiscal year ending Aug. 31, 1956 by Orange (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zoning ordinance, town of Orange, Connecticut by Orange (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proposed comprehensive town plan [approved Nov. 1, 1956] by Orange (Conn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Meadowbrook Farms, Orange, CT : King's Mark environmental review team report by King's Mark Environmental Review Team( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.65 for Social ind ... to 0.92 for Minutes of ...)

Alternative Names
Bryan's Farms (Conn.)

Connecticut

Orange Center (Conn.)

Orange, Conn.

Orange (Connecticut)

Oréýndj

Όραντζ

Оринџ

Орэйндж

أورانج

اورنج، کنتیکت

اورنج، کنیکٹیکٹ

ورەيندج

अरेंज, कनेक्टिकट

奧蘭治

Languages
English (19)