WorldCat Identities

Marshall (Mich.). Common Council

Overview
Works: 33 works in 51 publications in 1 language and 210 library holdings
Genres: Charters and articles of incorporation  Tours  Biography  Guidebooks  Maps 
Classifications: KFX1819.M35,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marshall (Mich.).
Course of study and rules and regulations of Marshall Public Schools by Marshall (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The charter and ordinances of the city of Marshall by Marshall (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1861 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the city of Marshall and rules of the Common Council by Marshall (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Marshall school library with rules and regulations by Marshall (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1887 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compiled ordinances of the city of Marshall, Michigan, 1949 by Marshall (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The revised course of study and rules and regulations of the Marshall Public Schools. Adopted August 16, 1880 by Marshall (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1880 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An ordinance of the city of Marshall, granting to Frederick N. Rowley and assigns the right to build and operate an electric street railway by Marshall (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1900 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marshall's Oakridge Cemetery : a walking tour( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public opinion survey, Marshall, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Amended zoning ordinance for Marshall, Michigan by Marshall (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preliminary report upon population, land use and zoning, Marshall, Michigan by Harland Bartholomew & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zoning ordinance, Marshall, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Structural condition analysis, City of Marshall, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population and land use, Marshall, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charter of the city of Marshall by Marshall (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Residential areas - recreation - community facilities plan, Marshall, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Master plan for future land use, City of Marshall, Michigan by Marshall (Mich.)( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Central business district analysis, Marshall, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Amendments to the charter and ordinances of the city of Marshall by Marshall (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1874 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.47 for Marshall P ... to 0.80 for Master pla ...)

Alternative Names
Marshall, Mich.

Marshall (Michigan)

Маршал

Маршал (Мичиген)

Маршалл

Մարշալ

مارشال

مارشال، میشیقان

مارشال، میشیگان

مارشل، مشی گن

馬歇爾 (密歇根州)

Languages
English (41)