WorldCat Identities

Miami County (Ohio) Board of Mental Retardation & Developmental Disabilities

Overview
Works: 17 works in 17 publications in 1 language and 18 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Genealogy  Periodicals 
Classifications: NA4473.T76, 929.377148
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Miami County (Ohio)
 
Most widely held works by Miami County (Ohio)
Feasibility study : court house & powerhouse restoration, Miami County, Troy, Ohio, for the Office of Commissioners of Miami County by Robert C Gaede( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Affidavits to patent rights, 1868-1873; Criminal appearance docket, 1886-1929; Criminal record, 1853-1886; Habeas corpus record, 1847-1874; Naturalization records, 1860-1904; Treasury inspection record, 1887-1915
Records by Miami County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1813 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Document allowing John Wilson of Waring Township to collect a four dollar reward for killing a wolf
Educational directory of Miami County by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Chancery record, 1840-1858; Circuit court records, 1885-1912; Common pleas records, 1807-1858; District Court records, 1852-1885; Election abstracts, 1877-1866; Election poll books and tally sheets, 1817-1902; Enumeration of white males, 1827-1835; Enumeration of Youths, 1845-1910; Estray animal record, 1839-1921; Justice of peace commissions, 1845-1957; Manumission records of free blacks, 1833-1845; Supreme court records, 1807-1851
by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Bank tax returns, 1894-1906, Blind Relief Commission minutes, 1908-1919; Incor. County tax returns, 1894-1910; Insurance Co. tax returns, 1877-1902; Railroad appraisement record, 1891-1904; Railroad tax returns, 1894-1910; School enumerations, 1851-1911; School fund settlement record, 1915-1921; Soldier's burial record, 1900-1906; Soldier's relief fund records, 1887-1933; Tax duplicates, 1812-1838
by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Deed record transcript, 1807-1813; Liens on Mares, 1886-1904; Soldier's discharges, 1861-1918; Trader's record, 1884-1886; Veterans' Grave record, 1783-1967
by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Minutes of directors, 1890-1910; Financial records, 1931-1945; Register of inmates, 1840-1956
General index v. 1, 1807-1853 : manumission record, 1834-1847 ; supreme court record v. A-B, 1808-1843 by Miami County (Ohio)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Jail register, 1882-1920
Records, 1834 Feb by Miami County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contemporary copy of a petition of the citizens of Miami County relative to the state road from Urbana west through Piqua and Greenvill(e) to the state line
by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Minutes of bd. of elections, 1891-1956
by Miami County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Bd. of trustees minutes, 1933-1945; Financial records, 1879-1970; Child welfare bd. minutes, 1946-1968; Daily movement of population, 1904-1946; Death record, 1880-1938; Indenture record, 1880-1904; Journal, 1879-1902; Film, 1930-1940; Register of inmates, 1879-1970; Trustees' journal, 1879-1933; Visitor's register, 1879-1958
Rules of Court by Miami County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.29 for General in ... to 0.82 for Educationa ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Miami, Ohio

comté de Miami

Condado de Miami

Condado han Miami

contea de Miami

contea di Miami

Hrabstwo Miami

Miami Co., Ohio

Miami Comitatus

Miami County (kondado sa Estados Unidos, Ohio)

Miami County, Ohio

Miami Gông

Miami konderria (Ohio)

Miami Kūn

Miami megye

Miamin piirikunta

Ohio

okrožje Miami, Ohio

Quận Miami

Майами

Маями

Маямі

Округ Мајами

Մայամի

מחוז מיאמי

شهرستان میامی، اوهایو

مایامی کاؤنٹی

مقاطعة مايامي، أوهايو

میامی کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

মায়ামি কাউন্টি

მაიამის ოლქი

マイアミ郡

邁阿密縣

Languages
English (17)