WorldCat Identities

Parkhurst, E. A. Mrs

Overview
Works: 150 works in 216 publications in 1 language and 370 library holdings
Genres: Songs and music  History  Portraits  Manuscripts  Art  Musical settings  Marches (Music)  Piano scores  Funeral music 
Roles: Author, Arranger, Composer, Performer, Dedicatee
Classifications: M1,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by E. A Parkhurst
How softly on the bruised heart by E. A Parkhurst( )

2 editions published in 1863 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sweet Evelina by E. A Parkhurst( )

3 editions published in 1863 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Funeral march to the memory of Abraham Lincoln. The martyr president by E. A Parkhurst( )

2 editions published in 1865 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No slave beneath that starry flag by E. A Parkhurst( )

2 editions published between 1864 and 1999 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Funeral march, to the memory of Abraham Lincoln : the martyr president of the United States of America, who died April 15th, 1865, in the 57th year of his age by E. A Parkhurst( )

4 editions published in 1865 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Don't marry a man if he drinks by E. A Parkhurst( )

4 editions published in 1866 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Sanitary Fair polka by E. A Parkhurst( )

5 editions published in 1864 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christ will care for mother now! : answer to Who will care for mother, now? by J. F. W( )

3 editions published between 1863 and 1864 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Richmond is ours! by E. A Parkhurst( )

2 editions published between 1865 and 1999 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three temperance songs : for soprano & 7 instruments by Stephen Montague( )

2 editions published between 1988 and 2005 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Promenade concert polka by E. A Parkhurst( )

1 edition published in 1865 and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father's a drunkard and mother is dead by E. A Parkhurst( )

4 editions published between 1866 and 1868 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnie Warren : schottisch by Theodore C Clark( )

3 editions published in 1862 and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Sigh in the Heart, waltz sentimental. [P.F.] by E. A Parkhurst( )

5 editions published in 1864 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gems of the mountains(mazurka) by E. A Parkhurst( )

3 editions published in 1865 in English and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Love on the brain by E. A Parkhurst( )

2 editions published in 1865 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stand up for the flag by Stephen Collins Foster( )

2 editions published in 1865 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Banjo galop by E. A Parkhurst( )

3 editions published in 1866 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pure, the bright, the beautiful by Stephen Collins Foster( )

3 editions published in 1864 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new emancipation song by E. A Parkhurst( )

4 editions published between 1864 and 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Themenbereich: Politik
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.62 for Funeral ma ... to 0.93 for A vision o ...)

Alternative Names
Parkhurst 1836-1918 Mrs

Parkhurst, E. A.

Parkhurst, E. A. 1836-1918

Parkhurst Mrs

Parkhurst Mrs. 1836-1918

Parkhurst, Susan

Parkhurst, Susan 1836-1918

Parkhurst, Susan McFarland 1836-1918

Susan McFarland Parkhurst Amerikaans componiste (1836-1918)

Susan McFarland Parkhurst composer

Languages
English (39)