WorldCat Identities

Darke County (Ohio) Auditor

Overview
Works: 13 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 12 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence 
Classifications: KFO529.5.D37, 977.101
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Darke County (Ohio)
  • Deed by Darke County (Ohio)( )
 
Most widely held works by Darke County (Ohio)
by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Soldier's Relief Commission minutes, 1886-1932
by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Blind Relief Comm. record, 1908-1913; Blind relief record, 1904-1936; Fund ledger, 1855-1866; Railroad appraisement record, 1891-1895; Register of blind persons, 1904-1906; School enumerations, 1925-1952; School Fund records, 1855-1891; Soldier's burial record, 1924-1938; State tax duplicates, 1818-1838
by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Birth records, 1867-1908; Death records, 1867-1910; Index to wills and civil cases, 1818-1925; Marriage records, 1817-1911; Mother's pension record, 1915-1922; Naturalization records, 1859-1906; Probate Civil journal and record, 1852-1887; Register of nurses and lic. practitioners, 1916-1946; Will records, 1818-1910
by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Appearance docket, 1872-1878; Domestic execution dockets, 1876-1913; Foreign exchange dockets, 1876-1913; Register of prisoners, 1915-1929
by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Chancery record, 1820-1855; Circuit Court records, 1885-1912; Common Pleas records, 1818-1906; District Court records, 1852-1884; Common Pleas records, 1818-1906; District Court records, 1852-1884; Justice of Peace Commissions, 1899-1956; Naturalization records, 1856-1877; Supreme Court records, 1819-1850; Quadrennial enumerations, 1887
by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Admittance and Indenture Records, 1889-1915. Death Record, 1889-1914. Indenture Record, 1890-1914. Minutes of Board of Trustees, 1889-1914. Minutes Child Welfare Board, 1947-1966. Financial Records, 1890-1966. Register of Inmates, 1889-1914
List of valuations of real estate and improvements in Darke County, Ohio, Butler Township by Darke County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes annual report, 1964-1971; Mirgrant Labor Camp files, 1960-1975
Darke County Common Pleas court rules by Darke County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

List of valuations of real estate and improvements in Darke County, Ohio, Washington township 1916 by Darke County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Darke County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Day book, 1856-1889; Death and burial record, 1910-1951; Ledger of accounts, 1856-1872; Register of paupers, 1856-1951; Superintendent's journal, 1913-1927
Sanitary and health survey of Adams Township by Darke County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.46 for Records, 1 ... to 1.00 for Sanitary a ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Darke, Ohio

comté de Darke

Condado de Darke

Condado han Darke

contea de Darke

contea di Darke

Darke Co., Ohio

Darke Comitatus

Darke Gông

Darke konderria (Ohio)

Darke Kūn

Darke megye

Darken piirikunta

Hrabstwo Darke

Ohio

Quận Darke

Дарк

Округ Дарк

Դարք Քաունթի

מחוז דארקה

شهرستان دارک، اوهایو

مقاطعة دارك، أوهايو

ڈارک کاؤنٹی

ڈارک کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

ডার্কে কাউন্টি

დარკის ოლქი

ダーク郡

達克縣

Languages
English (13)