WorldCat Identities

Greene County (Ohio) Regional Planning and Coordinating Commission

Overview
Works: 90 works in 95 publications in 1 language and 92 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Genealogy 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Greene County (Ohio)
Economic report of Greene County II by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A public utility inventory for Greene County, Ohio : a comprehensive plan, report number 1 by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An analysis of Greene County population with growth projections to 2000 : a comprehensive plan, report number 3 by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development possibilities of the Greene County recreational sector by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rules of court for the Court of Common Pleas, General Division, Greene County, Ohio by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of the region : a comprehensive plan for Beavercreek and Bath Townships, Greene County, Ohio by Carroll V. Hill & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive solid waste management plan : Preliminary report No. 1 by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilberforce area community sketch plan for development, 1974-1975 by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary report of major accomplishments by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study to determine the feasibility of establishing a recycling center in Greene County to be operated by not-for-profit corpororations in Greene County by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Land use plan for the City of Beavercreek : October, 1990( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Greene County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Miscellaneous plans, plats and drawings, 1856-1869
Civil record v. 45-46, 1899-1901 : emancipation record, 1805-1844 ; general index reverse v. 1A, 1802-1861 by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Greene County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes abstract of real and personal property, 1825; Enumeration of white youth, 1831-1833; Personal property tax lists, 1830-1841; Tax duplicates, 1805-1850; Virginia Military and Congress tax list, 1821-1824
Beavercreek city land use plan supplement( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sugarcreek Township comprehensive development plan( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Greene County, Ohio comprehensive annual financial report for the year ended December 31, 2008( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sheriff Gene Fischer speaking to the James A. McKee Group about Greene County correctional facilities, June 17, 2018( Visual )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report : 1979 by Greene County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.20 for Summary re ... to 1.00 for Personal f ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Greene, Ohio

comté de Greene

Condado de Greene

Condado han Greene

contea de Greene

contea di Greene

Greene Co., Ohio

Greene Comitatus

Greene County, Ohio

Greene Gông

Greene konderria (Ohio)

Greene Kūn

Greene megye

Greenen piirikunta

Hrabstwo Greene

Ohio

Quận Greene

Грийн

Грин

Округ Грин

Ґрін (округ, Огайо)

מחוז גרין

شهرستان گرین، اوهایو

مقاطعة غرين، أوهايو

گرین کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

গ্রীনি কাউন্টি

გრინის ოლქი

グリーン郡

格林縣

Languages
English (29)