WorldCat Identities

University of Buffalo

Overview
Works: 436 works in 584 publications in 1 language and 2,630 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Exhibition catalogs  Academic theses 
Roles: Researcher, Editor, Publisher
Classifications: B1, 105
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Buffalo
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of Buffalo
Industrial quality control( )

in English and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

12th International Symposium on Temporal Representation and Reasoning (Time 2005) : proceedings : 23-25 June, 2005, Burlington, Vermont by International Symposium on Temporal Representation and Reasoning( )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the ... Conference on Carbon by Conference on Carbon( )

in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An epitome of the history of medicine : based upon a course of lectures delivered in the University of Buffalo by Roswell Park( Book )

3 editions published between 1897 and 1908 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University of Buffalo studies by State University of New York at Buffalo( )

in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nationality, color, and economic opportunity in the city of Buffalo by Niles Carpenter( Book )

5 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The influence of Charles A. Beard upon American historiography by Maurice Blinkoff( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Column left( )

in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Men on relief in Lackawanna, N.Y., 1934-35 : social pathology in a satellite city by Donald Adams Clarke( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

College aptitude of adult students by Earl J McGrath( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relative population densities and immigration policy of the United States by Niles Carpenter( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The scientific approach to the problems of society and government; an address delivered at the mid-year commencement of the University of Buffalo, February 22, 1938 by Luther Halsey Gulick( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual announcement of the Buffalo College of Pharmacy for the session of( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical survey by University of Buffalo( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Common Ground World Project : April 10th-May 5th, 2000, United Nations by Neil Tetkowski( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allegany School of Natural History : third season, July 5 - August 24, 1929 by Allegany School of Natural History( )

6 editions published between 1929 and 1934 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schindler and the small house by R. M Schindler( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philosophy and phenomenological research by International Phenomenological Society( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Applications of technology for persons with disabilities by University at Buffalo Center for assisstive technology( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents an overview of potential applications of technology in aiding disabled individuals. Shows large print computers, braille printers, voice output computers, computers built into wheelchairs, and environmental controlling devices, etc
Philosophy and education, an essay by Daniel Bell Leary( )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.30 for Applicatio ... to 0.79 for Graduate s ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityState University of New York at Buffalo

Buffalo, University of Buffalo

Oilthigh-stàite Eabhrac Nuadh ann am Buffalo

Prifysgol yn Buffalo, Prifysgol y Wladwriaeth Efrog Newydd

Unibersidad sa Buffalo

Universidad de Búfalo

Universidade de Buffalo

Università di Buffalo università statunitense

Universitas Buffalonensis

Universitat de Buffalo

Universitatea New York din Buffalo

université d'État de New York à Buffalo université américaine

University

University at Buffalo amerykańska wyższa uczelnia

University at Buffalo, New York

University at Buffalo staatliche Universität in Amherst und Buffalo im US-Bundesstaat New York

University at Buffalo, The State University of New York

University at Buffalo universiteit in de Verenigde Staten

University at Buffalo univerzita v Buffalu v americkém státě New York

Πανεπιστήμιο του Μπάφαλο, Πολιτειακό πανεπιστήμιο της Νέας Υόρκης

Буффалодагы Нью-Йорк университеты

Университет штата Нью-Йорк в Буффало

Університет штату Нью-Йорк у Баффало

Універсітэт Буфала

Јуниверсити ат Бафало (Њујорк)

Բուֆալոյի Նյու Յորք նահանգի համալսարան

אוניברסיטת מדינת ניו יורק בבאפלו אוניברסיטה בארצות הברית

جامعة بافالو

دانشگاه ایالتی نیویورک در بوفالو

نیویورک ایالتی بیلیم‌یوردو، بوفالو

یونیورسٹی ایٹ بفیلو

뉴욕 주립 대학교 버펄로

ニューヨーク州立大学バッファロー校

紐約州立大學水牛城分校

Languages
English (96)