WorldCat Identities

Wright, Johan Magnus von 1924-

Overview
Works: 110 works in 219 publications in 4 languages and 1,117 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Registers (Lists) 
Roles: Author, Performer, Honoree, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Johan Magnus von Wright
Psychology in the 1990's : in honour of Professor Johan von Wright on his 60th birthday, March 31, 1984 by Kirsti M. J Lagerspetz( Book )

10 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 371 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In honour of Professor Johan von Wright on his 60th birthday, March 31, 1984
An experimental study of human serial learning by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

13 editions published between 1955 and 1958 in English and German and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forgetting and interference by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An experimental study of regularity in the perception of visual brightness by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

3 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Response competition and the stimulating conditions during recall by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive inhibition as a function of retention interval length and the degree of interpolated learning by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive inhibition as a function of retention interval length and degree of interpolated learning by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

8 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in English and German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Response competition and the stimulating conditions during recall by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

9 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in English and German and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forgetting and interference by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

9 editions published between 1959 and 1961 in 3 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deep sea fishing by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

11 editions published between 1958 and 1961 in English and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conductances of aqueous solutions of some rare earth chlorides at 25°C by F. H Spedding( )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An experimental study of a regularity in the perception of visual brightness by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

4 editions published in 1951 in English and Swedish and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychology in the 1990's : in honour of Johan von Wright on his 60. Birthday, March 31, 1984( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the adjutant general of Kentucky to His Excellency Governor McCreary for the year 1879 : and register of the State Guard by Kentucky( Book )

3 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the adjutant general of Kentucky to His Excellency Governor McCreary for the year 1875 by Kentucky( Book )

2 editions published in 1876 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The behavior of electrolytic solutions at elevated temperatures as derived from conductance measurements by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the adjutant general of Kentucky to His Excellency Governor McCreary for the year 1877 by Kentucky( Book )

2 editions published in 1878 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of citrullus ianatus germplasm for resistance to watermelon mosaic virus 2 strains( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to know the common vegetable insects by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

3 editions published between 1950 and 1959 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selection in visual immediate memory : by Johan Magnus von Wright( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in English and Finnish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.58 for Evaluation ... to 1.00 for Kentucky A ...)

Psychology in the 1990's : in honour of Professor Johan von Wright on his 60th birthday, March 31, 1984
Covers
Alternative Names
Johan von Wright Finnish professor of (applied) psychology (University of Turku; University of Helsinki); reserarch professor (Academy of Finland)

Johan von Wright suomalainen (soveltavan) psykologian professori (Turun yliopisto; Helsinkgin yliopisto) ja tutkimusprofessori (Suomen Akatemia)

Von Wright, J. M. 1924-

Von Wright, J. M. (Johan Magnus), 1924-

Von Wright, Johan 1924-

Von Wright, Johan Magnus 1924-

Wright, J. M. V.

Wright, J. M. von

Wright, J. M. von 1924-

Wright, Johan M. von 1924-

Wright, Johan Magnus von 1924-

Wright, Johan von 1924-

Languages