WorldCat Identities

Boock, Peter-Jürgen

Overview
Works: 25 works in 68 publications in 3 languages and 394 library holdings
Genres: Manuscripts  Musical settings  Biography  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Other, Creator
Classifications: PT2662.O657, 838
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Peter-Jürgen Boock
Abgang by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
10 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in German and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Entführung und Ermordung des Hanns-Martin Schleyer : eine dokumentarische Fiktion by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
8 editions published between 2002 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vogelfrei : Gedichte by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
4 editions published in 1986 in German and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ratte-tot-- : ein Briefwechsel by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
6 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in German and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Brevveksling mellem et tidligere medlem af "Rote Armee Fraktion" Peter-Jürgen Boock og forfatteren Peter Schneider
Das Wahlkreuz : literarische Abstimmungen zur Politik ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mit dem Rücken zur Wand-- : ein Gespräch über die RAF, den Knast und die Gesellschaft by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wilhelmsburger Schattenspiel by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
3 editions published in 1989 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Draussen verloren drinnen gefunden : vier Gedichte von Peter-Jürgen Boock für Gesang and Violoncello bzw. Vibraphon, 1986/88 by Peter Michael Hamel( )
4 editions published in 1989 in German and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Schwarzes Loch : im Hochsicherheitstrakt by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
2 editions published between 1988 and 1991 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Schattenwelt ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2010 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Archipel Knast : Gefängnis als Gesellschaftspolitik ( Book )
3 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Entführung und Ermordung des Hanns-Martin Schleyer die Gespräche mit dem Entführten; eine dokumentarische Fiktion; Autorenlesung by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Recording )
4 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Om mordet på Hanns-Martin Schleyer oktober 1977, udført af medlemmer fra Rote Armee Fraktion (Baader-Meinhof-gruppen)
Rotte - død ... : En brevveksling by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das Todesspiel by Heinrich Breloer( Visual )
in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This is a reenactment of the actual events with interviews by the people who were involved. "On a hot August in 1977 in Germany RAF terrorists kidnap businessman Hanns Martin Schleyer and demand the release of incarcerated RAF terrorists. As Bonn remains firm, the terrorists also hijack the Lufthansa jet "Landshut" with 86 passengers on board."--Container
Det Tyske Efterår : Rote Armee Fraktion og henrettelsen af Hanns-Martin Schleyer by Peter-Jürgen Boock( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Entführung und Ermordung des Hanns-Martin Schleyer die Gespräche mit dem Entführten ; eine dokumentarische Fiktion ; Autorenlesung ( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rede by Peter-Jürgen Boock( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Peter-Jurgen Boock (zum 7.5.1984) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
25 Jahre Deutscher Herbst ein Gespräch mit Peter Jürgen Boock ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2002 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
by Heinrich Hannover( )
1 edition published in 2001 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Documents concerning the trial against Karl-Heinz Roth (born 1942, historian and writer) in 1975 together with Roland Otto accused of being psychologically an accomplice in a police murder case in Cologne; bulletins of the support committee for Otto and Roth 1975-1979
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.00 for Det Tyske ... to 0.97 for Draussen v ...)
Alternative Names
Boock, Peter Jürgen 1951-
Languages
German (57)
Danish (4)
Italian (2)