WorldCat Identities

Albania

Overview
Works: 1,285 works in 1,454 publications in 4 languages and 6,922 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Topographic maps  Commercial treaties  Statutes and codes  Claims 
Classifications: JX231, 340.094965
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Albania
Defense : status of forces : agreement between the United States of America and Albania ; signed at Tirana, March 31, 2004 by Albania( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 311 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The unwritten law in Albania by Margaret Masson Hardie Hasluck( Book )

7 editions published between 1954 and 1976 in English and held by 310 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peace Corps : agreement between the United States of America and Albania ; signed at Tirana, July 22, 2003 by Albania( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Criminal Court : Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Albania signed at Tirana, May 2, 2003 by Albania( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aviation : transport services : agreement between the United States of America and Albania, signed at Washington, September 24, 2003 by Albania( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 296 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albania administrative map by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albania relief map by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployement [sic] by districts, [Albania] by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographic distribution of USAID/Albania activities by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population by districts, [Albania] by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poverty level, [Albania] by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Claims : agreement between the United States and Albania, signed at Tirana March 10, 1995 with agreed minute by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relations : memorandum of understanding between the United States of America and Albania, signed at Washington March 15, 1991 by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Albania, signed at Tirana June 10, 1992 by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Albania, effected by exchange of notes dated at Tirana April 27 and May 6, 1994 by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade : agreement between the United States of America and Albania, signed at Washington May 14, 1992 with exchange of letters by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, security of military information : agreement between the United States of America and Albania, signed at Washington October 16, 1995 by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment guaranties : agreement between the United States of America and Albania, signed at Washington November 19, 1991 by Albania( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution of the People's Republic of Albania by Albania( Book )

7 editions published between 1946 and 1970 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.44 for Defense : ... to 0.93 for A propos d ...)

Alternative Names
Â-ngì-pâ-nì-â

Albaani

Albaania

Albaania Vabariik

Albaanje

Albàinia

Albani

Albania

Albaniako Errepublika

Albanie

Albanien

Albanii︠a︡

Albanija

Albanio

Albaniya

Albaniya Respublikası

Albanska

Albánská republika

Albánsko

Albanujo

Albanya

Albanyah

ʻAlepania

Alvania

An Albáin

An-ba-ni

Arbinishia

Arnautluk

Arnavutluk

Arnavutluk Cumhuriyeti

Arngudin Orn

Arubania

Avaña

Dēmokratia tēs Alvanias

Dziłigaii Bikéyah

Elbanya

Gweriniaeth Albania

Lalbanän

Lýðveldið Albania

Lýðveldið Albaniu

People's Republic of Albania

People's Socialist Republic of Albania

Pobblaght ny h-Albaan

Poblacht na hAlbáine

PSR of Albania

Repóbblica d'l Albanî

Repubblica di Albania

Republic of Albania

Republica Arbinishia

República d'Albània

República de Albania

Republik Albanien

Republika Albanii︠a︡

Republika Albanija

Republika Albańska

Republika e Shqipërisë

Republika Popullore e Shqipërisë

Republika Popullore Socialiste e Shqipërisë

Republika sa Albanya

Republikan kan Albanya

Republiḳat Albanyah

Republikken Albanien

République d'Albanie

République populaire socialiste d'Albanie

Repúbrica d'Albánia

Respublika Albanii︠a︡

Respubliko Albanio

RPS të Shqipërisë

RPSA (République populaire socialiste d'Albanie)

RSH

Sheypeni

Shkipeni

Shkiperiya

Shqipenia

Shqipëri

Shqipëria

Shqipni

Shqipnia

Shqipnië

Shqipnija

Shqipri

Shqipria

Shqiprija

Shqypëni

Shqypni

Yn Albaan

Αλβανία

Δημοκρατία της Αλβανίας

Албани

Албания

Албанія

Арнгудин Орн

Република Албания

Республіка Албанія

אלבניה

רפובליקת אלבניה

ألبانيا

알바니아

アルバニア

Languages