WorldCat Identities

Törnqvist, Leo 1911-

Overview
Works: 29 works in 44 publications in 5 languages and 101 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: AS262, 330.0151
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Leo Törnqvist
Kriterien für die reellen algebraischen zahlen, arithmetische ketten und diophantische approximationen by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

4 editions published in 1936 in German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beslutsvetenskapen och människans strävan att styra skeendet : (sammandrag av föredrag hållet den 17.3.1969 i finska vetenskapssocieteten) by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aikasarjojen analyysi ja ennustaminen by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aikasarjojen konstruointi by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Päätäntätieteen keskeisiä ongelmia by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected scientific papers of Leo Törnqvist by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in Swedish and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krieerien für die reellen algebraischen Zahlen, aritmetische Ketten und diophantische Approximationen : Disputats by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Säsongfluktuationerna i Finlands Banks sedeloch myntcirkulation ȧren 1870-1937 by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Levels of error in population forecasts = Usikkerhetsnivåer ved befolkningsprognoser by Jan Michael Hoem( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beslutsvetenskapen och människans strävan att styra skeendet : (Sammandrag av föredrag hållet den 17.3.1969 i Finska vetenskapssocieteten.) by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Principles for solving linear programming problems : december 19, 1955 by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Models for a non-explosive world population development by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Levels of error in population forecasts by Jan Michael Hoem( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Utvecklingen av industriproduktionen i Finland åren 1925-56 by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ekonometrisen suhdannetutkimuksen saavutuksia by Leo Törnqvist( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Selostus saksan kielellä
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.77 for Levels of ... to 0.99 for Päätänt ...)

Alternative Names
Leo Törnqvist Finnish statistician

Leo Törnqvist Fins statisticus (-)

Leo Törnqvist Fins statisticus (1911-1983)

Λέο Τόρνκβιστ

Languages