WorldCat Identities

Sarawak

Overview
Works: 1,278 works in 1,506 publications in 2 languages and 2,155 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Field guides  Yearbooks 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: DS646.36, 338.9595
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sarawak
 
Most widely held works by Sarawak
Development plan, 1964-1968 by Sarawak( Book )

10 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Sarawak( )

in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Sarawak government gazette by Sarawak( )

in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of revenue and expenditure by Sarawak( )

in English and Malay and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dayak adat law in the First Division : adat Bidayuh by Anthony Richards( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Malay and English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Customary law for the "Land Dayaks" of the First Division of Sarawak in Malaysia
Report on the housing census held in eight towns, March-June, 1960 by Sarawak( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Sarawak, in force on the second day of July 1947 by Sarawak( Book )

5 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anggaran hasil dan perbelanjaan. Estimates of revenue and expenditure by Sarawak( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report on the 1947 population census by J. L Noakes( Book )

4 editions published between 1948 and 1950 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Sarawak( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the census of population taken on the 15th June 1960 by Sarawak( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised development plan of Sarawak, 1951-1957 by Sarawak( Book )

4 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Sarawak by Sarawak( Book )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the Government of Sarawak on the development of co-operative marketing by International Labour Office( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Sarawak, 1927-1935 by Sarawak( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook of some Sarawak timbers( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laporan tahunan by Sarawak( )

in Malay and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sejambak bunga emas : antologi penulis Sarawak dan Sabah( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Malay and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual departmental report - Director of Marine, Sarawak by Sarawak( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malaysia and Sarawak by Sarawak( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.66 for Report ... to 0.83 for The laws o ...)

Alternative Names
Kerajaan Negeri Sarawak

Sarawak Bumi Kenyalang

Sarawak (Malàisia)

Sarawak (Malaysia)

Serawak

Sha-la-yueh (Malaysia)

Shalayue (Malaysia)

State of Sarawak

Languages
English (88)

Malay (14)