WorldCat Identities

日本音楽著作権協会

Overview
Works: 48 works in 81 publications in 1 language and 108 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Music  Documentary films  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Producer
Classifications: KNX1160,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about 日本音楽著作権協会
 
Most widely held works by 日本音楽著作権協会
60-nen no ayumi : shadan hōjin Nihon Ongaku Chosakuken Kyōkai 60-nenshi by Nihon Ongaku Chosakuken Kyōkai( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

JASRAC 70-nenshi : ongaku bunka no hatten o negatte( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon ongaku chosakukenshi( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chosakuken tokushu kōgi : Chosakukenhō no gakusaiteki apurōchi( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chosakuken tokushu kōgi : Shikakuteki chosakubutsu no shomondai( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chosakuken tokushu kōgi : Ongaku chosakuken no shomondai( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ongaku chosakuken hanreishū( Book )

4 editions published between 1972 and 1984 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shadan hōjin Nihon Ongaku chosakuken Kyōkai 50-nenshi by Nihon Ongaku Chosakuken Kyōkai( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chosakuken tokushu kōgi : dejitaru-ka, nettowāku-ka to chosakuken( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hennen chosakuken bunken mokuroku 1868-1975( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miruku minji keiji jiken hanreishū : karaoke bunka to ongaku chosakuken o mamoru kenri tōsō no kiroku( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uta no chikara : Jasurakku riaru kaunto to nihon no ongaku no mirai( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hennen chosakuken bunken mokuroku 1976-1983 : hoi 1873-1975( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chosakuken tokushu kōgi : intānetto jidai no shisutemu to bijinesu( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roji e : Nakagami Kenji no nokoshita firumu( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A documentary exploring the world of the novelist Nakagami Kenji, who died young in 1992. Nakagami was the chronicler of the seaside town of Shingu. Many of Nakagami's stories are set in a specific alley in Shingu, an alley that has now gone, but that lives on in the fiction of Nakagami, and also on the celluloid Nakagami filmed before its demolition. Filmmaker Izuchi Kisshu goes in search of what is left of Nakagami's alley. The specific mood of the small harbour town, however, turns out to be difficult to find. Kisshu reads the books of Nakagami out loud at the locations where they are set, but it is still difficult to invoke the magic. Time and again, we return to the film images made by Nakagami, while Kisshu seems to search in vain in the present
Chosakuken oyobi chosaku rinsetsuken no shūchū kanri : sekai chiteki shoyūken kikō WIPO kokusaibu no hōko( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shuchu kanri seido mondai ni kansuru hokokusho( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hennen chosakuken bunken mokuroku( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon ongaku chosakuken kyōkai sanjūnenshi( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon ongaku chosakuken kyōkai shijūnenshi : JASRAC40( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.75 for Hennen cho ... to 0.97 for Nihon onga ...)

Alternative Names
J.A.S.R.A.C.

Japanese Society for Rights of Authors, Composers and Publishers

Japanese Society of Rights of Authors and Composers

JASRAC

JASRAC Japanese rights society

Nihon-Ongaku-Chosakuken-Kyōkai

Nippon Ongaku Chosakuken Kyōkai

Ongaku Chosakuken Kyōkai

Sociedad Japonesa de Derechos de Autores, Compositores y Editores

Society for Rights of Authors, Composers and Publishers

Японское общество прав авторов, композиторов и издателей

일본음악저작권협회

ジャスラック

ニホン オンガク チョサクケン キョウカイ

日本音楽著作権協会

Languages