WorldCat Identities

Kenya National Library Service

Overview
Works: 16 works in 24 publications in 1 language and 75 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kenya National Library Service
 
Most widely held works by Kenya National Library Service
Coordination of information systems and services in Kenya : papers of the seminar held in Nairobi, 31 Oct. to 9 Nov. 1990( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

KENAL news : a Kenya National Library Service newsletter( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Camel Library Services in Kenya, July 22-28, 2001 : report on the assessment of non-motorized mobile libraries by Thelma H Tate( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kenya National Library Service, Carnegie Corporation Study Project souvenir magazine : moving into the future( )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection management in Kenya National Library Service by Doreen Atieno Anyona( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The future need for library investment in Kenya by L. H Aresvik( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kenya national bibliography 1998 by Kenya National Library Service( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proposed model libraries : facts and figures, a project funded by Carnegie Corporation of New York( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Kenya network of library services by Kenya National Library Service( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kenya national bibliography, 1996 by Kenya National Library Service( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kenya periodicals directory 1986-96 by Kenya National Library Service( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Kenya Periodicals Directory ... is a list of all serial titles published in Kenya. Foreign serials of interest to Kenya, by subject or otherwise and periodicals produced locally by international and regional intergovernmental and private organizations based in Kenya are also included ..."--Preface, p.v
Kenya population : annotated bibliography, 1975-85( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kenya national bibliography by Kenya National Library Service( )

in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.68 for Kenya nati ... to 0.97 for Kenya peri ...)

Alternative Names
K.N.L.S.

Kenia Library Service

Kenian kansallinen kirjastolaitos

Kenya Kenya National Library Service

Kenya Library Service

Kenya National Library Service

Kenya National Library Services

KNLS

Nacia Biblioteka Servo de Kenjo

National Library Service

National Library Service Kenya

Languages
English (23)