WorldCat Identities

安芸皎一 1902-

Overview
Works: 63 works in 117 publications in 2 languages and 317 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Commentator for written text
Classifications: Q127.J3, 509.52
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 安芸皎一
Kinsei kagaku shisō( Book )

in Japanese and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A translation of the map legends in the economic atlas of Japan (Nihon keizai chizu) by Zenkoku Kyōiku Tosho Kabushiki Kaisha( )

6 editions published between 1959 and 1979 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kawa no Shōwa shi : Aki Kōichi chosakusen by Kōichi Aki( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no shigen mondai by Kōichi Aki( Book )

6 editions published between 1952 and 1964 in Japanese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The future of Japan : her population and natural resources by Kōichi Aki( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suigai no Nihon by Kōichi Aki( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no shigen by Kōichi Aki( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kinsei-kagaku-shisō( Book )

5 editions published between 1971 and 1975 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kasōron( Book )

4 editions published between 1944 and 1951 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tōnan Ajia no keizai : "ririku" no jōken o saguru by Masao Yamashita( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mizu shigen handobukku( )

3 editions published in 1966 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A translation of the map legends in the economic atlas of Japan (Nihon keizai chizu) by Tokyo Zenkoku kyoiku tosho kabushiki kaisha( )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kawa to gijutsu( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gogan suisei by Kōichi Aki( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teibō by Kōichi Aki( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chisui by Kōichi Aki( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kawa ni omou : sekai no kasen by Kōichi Aki( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mononobe suirigaku( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kasen kōgaku( Book )

4 editions published between 1952 and 1980 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suigai( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.68 for A translat ... to 0.94 for Kinsei-kag ...)

Alternative Names
Aki, Kōichi

Aki, Kōichi 1902-

Aki, Koichi 1902-1985

Aki, Koiti

Kōichi Aki

Аки, Коити

Аки, Коуйти

アキ, コウイチ

アキ, コウイチ 1902-1985

安藝, 皎一

安芸, 皎一 1902-1985

安芸皎一

安芸皎一, 1902-

安藝皎一 1902-1985

Languages
Japanese (54)

English (11)