WorldCat Identities

Angioni, Giulio 1939-

Overview
Works: 106 works in 330 publications in 3 languages and 1,253 library holdings
Genres: History  Fiction  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Contributor, Author of introduction, Narrator, Publishing director, win
Classifications: PQ4861.N454, 853
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Giulio Angioni
 
Most widely held works by Giulio Angioni
Sardegna by Giulio Angioni( Book )

14 editions published between 1988 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Una ignota compagnia by Giulio Angioni( Book )

10 editions published between 1992 and 2006 in Italian and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il sale sulla ferita by Giulio Angioni( Book )

10 editions published between 1990 and 2010 in Italian and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sulla faccia della terra by Giulio Angioni( Book )

8 editions published between 2015 and 2017 in Italian and French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sardaigne, 1258 : la ville de Santa Gia est rasée par les Pisans, après un siège durant lequel les assaillants n'ont pas hésité à catapulter des lépreux sur la population pour la contaminer. Quelques rescapés trouvent refuge dans une île des étangs voisins, ancienne léproserie. C'est l'un d'eux, Mannai Murenu, commis d'un marchand de vin, qui racontera, soixante-dix ans après, comment ils survécurent.Ainsi, autour du vieux sage juif, Baruch, et de Paulinu, employé au scriptorium d'un couvent, d'anciens esclaves musulmans et chrétiens, de nobles dames et d'une prostituée repentie, de déserteurs alamans, d'un forgeron byzantin et d'un pêcheur d'étang se crée une communauté hétéroclite fondée sur l'entraide et le respect des différences. Tous vont vivre librement une grande aventure collective. Roman historique ou fable, ce livre est un hymne à l'humanité retrouvée et à la tolérance. [ source : couverture ]
La casa della palma : [romanzo] by Giulio Angioni( Book )

6 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il dito alzato by Giulio Angioni( Book )

4 editions published in 2012 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Millant'anni by Giulio Angioni( Book )

7 editions published between 2002 and 2009 in Italian and French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chacun des protagonistes raconte des événements marquants de son vécu. Les récits se conjuguent en une trame unique, brossant un tableau de la singularité de la Sardaigne et des Sardes
Assandira by Giulio Angioni( Book )

6 editions published in 2004 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etnia, lingua, cultura : un dibattito aperto in Sardegna( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le fiamme di Toledo by Giulio Angioni( Book )

7 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pelle intera by Giulio Angioni( Book )

5 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I pascoli erranti : antropologia del pastore in Sardegna by Giulio Angioni( Book )

7 editions published in 1989 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sguardi e modelli : saggi italiani di antropologia( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tre saggi sull'antropologia dell'età coloniale by Giulio Angioni( Book )

9 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alba dei giorni bui by Giulio Angioni( Book )

5 editions published between 2005 and 2009 in Italian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapporti di produzione e cultura subalterna ; contadini in Sardegna by Giulio Angioni( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 1982 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethnologie et histoire : forces productives et problèmes de transition : [hommage à Charles Parain]( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il mare intorno by Giulio Angioni( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afa by Giulio Angioni( Book )

4 editions published in 2008 in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contadini e pastori nella Sardegna tradizionale : saggi( Book )

6 editions published between 1982 and 1989 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.77 for Il dito al ... to 0.92 for Sguardi e ...)

Millant'anni
Covers
Alternative Names
Giulio Angioni Anthropologist and writer

Giulio Angioni écrivain et anthropologue italien

Giulio Angioni escritor y antropólogo italiano

Giulio Angioni Italiaans schrijver

Giulio Angioni Italian anthropologist and writer

Giulio Angioni italienischer Schriftsteller und Anthropologe

Giulio Angioni italiensk författare och antropolog

Giulio Angioni olasz író és antropológus

Giuliu Angioni antropologiu e scrittori italianu (sardu)

Джулио Анджони

جوليو أنجوني

جولیو آنجونی

ジュリオ・アンジョーニ

朱利奥·安焦尼

Languages
Italian (119)

French (5)

German (1)