WorldCat Identities

Kopfermann, Hans 1895-1963

Overview
Works: 46 works in 154 publications in 5 languages and 1,358 library holdings
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Creator, Contributor, Honoree
Classifications: QC173, 539.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hans Kopfermann
Nuclear moments by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

63 editions published between 1940 and 2014 in 5 languages and held by 817 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuclear Moments focuses on the processes, methodologies, reactions, and transformations of molecules and atoms, including magnetic resonance and nuclear moments. <br>The book first offers information on nuclear moments in free atoms and molecules, including theoretical foundations of hyperfine structure, isotope shift, spectra of diatomic molecules, and vector model of molecules. The manuscript then takes a look at nuclear moments in liquids and crystals. Discussions focus on nuclear paramagnetic and magnetic resonance and nuclear quadrupole resonance. <br>The text discusses nuclear moments
Physics of the electron shells by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

14 editions published between 1948 and 1950 in English and German and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vier vorlesungen über wellenmechanik by Erwin Schrödinger( Book )

8 editions published between 1928 and 2013 in German and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über optisches Pumpen an Gasen by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

6 editions published in 1960 in German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physik der Elektronenhüllen by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

3 editions published in 1953 in German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Isotopieverschiebung im Ba-Spektrum by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

3 editions published in 1951 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über das Kernquadrupolmoment des Kupferisotops Cu 63( Book )

4 editions published in 1953 in German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physik Der Elektronenhüllen by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gedanken zur Reform des physikalischen Unterrichts Erste Göttinger Tagung 6.-8. Januar 1955 by Hans Kopfermann( )

2 editions published in 1955 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuclear moments : English version prepared from the second German ed. by E.E. Schneider by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

4 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Bestimmung von Kernmomenten mit Hilfe der Molekularstrahlmethode by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift zur Feier des Zweihundertjährigen Bestehens der Akademie der Wissenschaften in Göttingen : I. Mathematisch-Physikalische Klasse by Max Born( )

4 editions published between 1951 and 2013 in German and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Elektronenschleuder by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jadernye momenty by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über sensibilisierte Fluorescenz von Blei- und Wismutdampf by Hans Kopfermann( )

4 editions published between 1923 and 1925 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vier Vorlesungen über Wellenmechanik, geh. an d. Royal Institution in London im März 1928 by Erwin Schrödinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber optische Pumpen an Gasen by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in German and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kernmomente, etc by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experimentelle Untersuchungen an einer Elektronenschleuder für 6 MeV by Hans Kopfermann( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.67 for Nuclear mo ... to 0.96 for Ueber opti ...)

Alternative Names
Hans Kopfermann Duits natuurkundige

Hans Kopfermann Duits natuurkundige (1895-1963)

Hans Kopfermann físic alemany

Hans Kopfermann físico alemán

Hans Kopfermann German physicist

Hans Kopfermann physicien allemand

Hans Kopfermann tysk fysikar

Hans Kopfermann tysk fysiker

Kopferman, G.

Kopferman, G. 1895-1963

Kopfermann, H.

Kopfermann, H. 1895-1963

Kopfermann, H. (Hans), 1895-1963

Kopfermann, Hans, 1895-

Ганс Копферман немецкий физик XX века

Ганс Копферманн німецький фізик

Ханс Копферманн немецкий физик XX века

Հանս Քորֆերման

ハンス・コプファーマン

漢斯·科普費爾曼

Languages