WorldCat Identities

Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)

Overview
Works: 87 works in 108 publications in 2 languages and 1,259 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Encyclopedias  Dictionaries  Controversial literature 
Classifications: DS87.53, 304.80956953
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)
ha-Milḥamah ha-meyuteret : sheʼelot u-teshuvot ʻal ha-milḥamah bi-Levanon( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Hebrew and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The real map : a demographic and geographic analysis of the population of the West Bank and the Gaza Strip by Amiram Goldblum( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ʻAkhbar hitnaḥaluyot( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Hebrew and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Everything you didn't want to know about settlement on the West Bank by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kol mah she-lo ratsita la-daʻat ʻal ikhlus ha-Gadah( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Hebrew and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mapat emet : nituaḥ demografi u-geʼografi shel ha-ukhlusiyah ba-Gadah ha-maʻaravit uvi-Retsuʻat ʻAzah by Amiram Goldblum( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West Bank and Jerusalem map : the settlements : building a bi-national state by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israeli settlements 2013 by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outposts map, 1996-June 2006 : [West Bank] by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West Bank population map : July 2008 by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kol mah she-lo ratsita la-daʻat ʻal ikhlus ha-Gadah( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ʻEmdatenu by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( Book )

in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West Bank and Jerusalem map, July 2008 by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi-zeraʻ ha-shalom tinbot ha-tsemiḥah ha-kalkalit ... shelkha( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shalom ʻakhshaṿ : ḳiṭʻe ʻitonut, keruzim u-modaʻot( )

in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dead end : building roads to settlements in the West Bank and Gaza Strip by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

West Bank Population Map : July 2008 by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New settlements map, 1996-October 2003 : [West Bank] by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

West Bank Population Map : October 2005 by Shalom ʻakhshaṿ (Organization : Israel)( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Divide & rule : the ongoing Israeli rule over the West Bank( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.46 for A blood-di ... to 0.91 for West Bank ...)

Covers
Ploughshares into swords? : Israelis and Jews in the shadow of the IntifadaA dissenting democracy : the Israeli movement "Peace Now"
Alternative Names
La paix maintenant

Mír nyní

Pacon Nun

Paix Maintenant (Organization : Israel)

Pau Ara Organització pacifista israeliana.

Paz Agora

Paz Ahora Organización pacifista israelí.

Peace Now organisatie uit Israël

Peace Now (Organisation : Israël)

Peace Now (Organization : Israel)

Peace Now Pacifist organization from Israel.

Pokój Teraz

Schalom Achschaw israelische Organisation

Shalom Achshav

Shalom Achshav (Organisation : Israël)

Shalom Achshav (Organization : Israel)

Tenuʻat "Shalom ʻakhshaṿ" (Israel)

Tenuat Shalom Akhshaw (Israel)

Vrede Nu (Organization : Israel)

Шалом ахшав

שלום עכשו (תנועה)

שלום עכשוי.

שלום עכשיו

שלום עכשיו תנועת שמאל ישראלית

السلام دلوقتى

صلح اکنون

ピース・ナウ

Languages
English (34)

Hebrew (26)