WorldCat Identities

Bha. Rā. Gō

Overview
Works: 18 works in 27 publications in 1 language and 105 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PL4780.9.B425, 791.43028092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bha. Rā. Gō
 
Most widely held works by Bha. Rā. Gō
Vaṇṭoccina mogāḍu : itara kathalu by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Telugu and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saradā kathalu by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Telugu and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rāviśāstriki nivāḷi : Rācakoṇḍa Viśvanātha Śāstri 73 va janmadinasandarbhaṅgā samarpistunna smāraka sañcika, 30-7-1994( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in Telugu and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemoration volume on Rachakonda Viswanatha Sastri, 1922-1993, revolutionary Telugu writer; comprises articles on his life and works
Nākī udyōgaṃvaddu : navala by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Telugu and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kathana kutūhalaṃ : hāsya, vyaṅgya racanalu by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

2 editions published between 2006 and 2008 in Telugu and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of humorous stories on social themes; previously telecasted on Hyderabad Doordarshan and published in Andhra Jyothi daily
Kuṇḍa peṅkulu by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

in Telugu and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kulāsā kathalu by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Telugu and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahāmahiḷa, Padmabhūṣan Pāluvāyi Bhānumati (7.9.1925-24.12.2005) : smr̥ti sañcika( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Telugu and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles on Bhānumatī Rāmakr̥ṣṇa, 1925-2005, a Telugu actress and singer; Festschrift volume published in her memory
Gollapūḍi Mārutirāvu ṣaṣṭipūrti satkārya viśēṣa sañcika : Viśākhapaṭnaṃ-2001 Mē 6, Ādivāraṃ( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Telugu and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift on the occassion of 60th birthday of Gollapūḍi Mārutirāvu, b. 1939, a Telugu film actor and author; contributed articles on his life and works
Iṭlu, mī vidhēyuḍu : samagra kathā saṅkalanaṃ by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Telugu and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dakṣiṇa Bhārata sinīgāna mahāsāmrājñi Padmabhūṣaṇ Pi. Suśīla abhinandana sañcika( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Telugu and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorative volume on the Pi. Suśīla, playback singer from Andhra Pradesh about her life and songs
Bha Rā Gō Nēnenduku vrāstunnānu?( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Telugu and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Telugu sinimā pāṭala abhimānulaku Bharāgō samarpistunna nūṭa padahārlu : [1942-1973] by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Telugu and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the contexts of Telugu motion picture songs; includes texts of songs
Sparśarēkha by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Telugu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kathana kutūhalaṃ : hāsya vyaṅgya kathalu by Bha. Rā. Gō( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 2006 in Telugu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Aśutōṣ Mukharjī by A. P Dasgupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Telugu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.78 for Rāviśās ... to 0.99 for Kathana ku ...)

Alternative Names
Bhamidipati Rama Gopalam

Bhamidipati Ramagopalam

Bharago

Bharago, Bhamidipati Rama Gopalam

Bharago Telugu writer

Gō., Bha. Rā.

Gopalam, Bhamidipati Rama

Rama Gopalam, Bhamidipati

Ramagopalam, Bhamidipati

भरागो तेलुगु लेखक

ভারাগো তেলেগু লেখক

ଭାରାଗୋ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଲେଖକ

பராகோ சாகித்திய அகாதமி விருது பெற்ற தெலுங்கு எழுத்தாளர்

ഭരഗൊ ഇന്ത്യന്‍ രചയിതാവ്‌

Languages
Telugu (27)