WorldCat Identities

Jāmiʻat Jūbā

Overview
Works: 36 works in 43 publications in 2 languages and 77 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jāmiʻat Jūbā
The Role of southern Sudanese people in the building of modern Sudan : selected papers( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Majallat Jāmiʻat Jūbā lil-ādāb wa-al-ʻulūm( )

in Arabic and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The University of Juba Act, 1975 by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Juvarsity: news from the University of Juba by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The role of Southern Sudanese in the building of modern Sudan : selected papers( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Change : a creative writing anthology from the Universities of Juba and York( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population studies and research strategies for the Sudan by A Hamad( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Report on proposed University of Juba Farm] by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Role of Southern Sudanese People in the Building of Modern Sudan : selected Papers ; First Conference 1985, 26-28 February by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Juvarsity : Juba University weekly bulletin( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Southern Sudan : a monthly rewiew of events in the southern region( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Juvarsity news( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Calendar by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Calendar 1984-1986 by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

University of Juba - Sudan : background information by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Junibul : Juba University weekly bulletin( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Unity : a creative writing anthology( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report on the establishment of the College of Medicine by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Staff list, December 1981 by Jāmiʻat Jūbā( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.70 for Calendar 1 ... to 0.97 for Southern S ...)

Alternative Names
Cuba Universiteti

Džubos universitetas

Juban yliopisto

Narodowy Uniwersytet Dżuby

Unibersidad ng Juba

Universidá de Yuba

Universidad de Yuba

Universitas Iuba

Universität Juba

université de Djouba

University of Jūbā

Univerzitet u Džubi

Джубски национален университет

Универзитет у Џуби

Университет Джубы

Університет Джуби

Універсітэт Джубы

האוניברסיטה הלאומית של ג'ובה

جامعة جوبا

ジュバ大学

朱巴大学

Languages
English (35)

Arabic (3)