WorldCat Identities

Crapulli, Giovanni

Overview
Works: 41 works in 183 publications in 8 languages and 1,067 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree, Director
Classifications: AC1, 160
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Giovanni Crapulli
 
Most widely held works by Giovanni Crapulli
Rules for the direction of the mind. Discourse on the method. Meditations on first philosophy. Objections against the Meditations and replies. The geometry. by René Descartes( Book )

25 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in 6 languages and held by 290 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Each vol has special t p "The Great Books is published with the editorial advice of the faculties of the University of Chicago Includes bibliographies 1 The great conversation, by R M Hutchins --2-3 The great ideas --4 The Iliad of Homer The Odyssey --5 Aeschylus Sophocles Euripides Aristophanes --6 Herodotus Thucydides --7 Plato --8-9 Aristotle --10 Hippocrates Galen --11 Euclid Archimedes Appollonius of Perga Nicomachus --12 Lucretius Epictetus Marcus Aurelius --13 Virgil --14 Plutarch --15 Tacitus --16 Ptolemy Copernicus Kepler --17 Plotinus --18 Augustine --19-20 Thomas Aquinas --21 Dante --22 Chaucer --23 Machiavelli Hobbes --24 Rabelais --25 Montaigne --26-27 Shakespeare --28 Gilbert Galileo Harvey --29 Cervantes --30 Francis Bacon --31 Descartes Spinoza --32 John Milton --33 Pascal --34 Newton Huygens --35 Locke Berkeley Hume --36 Swift Sterne --37 Henry Fielding --38 Montesquieu Rousseau --39 Adam Smith --40-41 Gibbon --42 Kant --43 American state papers The Federalist J S Mill --44 Boswell --45 Lavoisier Fourier Faraday --46 Hegel --47 Goethe --48 Melville --49 Darwin --50 Marx --51 Tolstoy --52 Dostoevsky --53 William James --54 Freud
Mathesis universalis. Genesi di un'idea nel XVI secolo by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

16 editions published in 1969 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ricerche lessicali su opere di Descartes e Spinoza by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

11 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index des Regulae ad directionem ingenii de René Descartes by Jean Robert Armogathe( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index des "Regulae ad directionem ingenii" de René Descartes avec des listes de leçons et conjectures / établies par G. Crapulli by Jean Robert Armogathe( Book )

8 editions published in 1976 in 4 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduzione a Descartes by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

5 editions published between 1988 and 2005 in Italian and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trasmissione dei testi a stampa nel periodo moderno( Book )

in Italian and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trasmissione dei testi a stampa nel periodo moderno : I Seminario internazionale, Roma, 23-26 marzo 1983( Book )

11 editions published in 1985 in 5 languages and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trasmissione dei testi a stampa nel periodo moderno : II Seminario internazionale : Roma-Viterbo, 27-29 giugno 1985 by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

18 editions published in 1987 in 5 languages and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduzione a Descartes by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

16 editions published between 1988 and 2013 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trasmissione dei testi a stampa nel periodo moderno by Seminario internazionale sulla trasmissione dei testi a stampa nel periodo moderno( Book )

13 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in 5 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regualae ad directionem ingenii by René Descartes( Book )

9 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in 4 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il pensiero di Rene Descartes : una antologia dagli scritti by René Descartes( Book )

7 editions published between 1970 and 1984 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trasmissione dei testi a stampa nel periodo moderno( Book )

in 3 languages and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ricerche lessicali su opere di Descartes e Spinoza by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index des "Regulae ad directionem ingenii" de René Descartes by Jean Robert Armogathe( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Latin and French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index des Regulae ad directionem ingenii de René Descartes by Jean Robert Armogathe( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il buon senso o la ragione : miscellanea di studi in onore di Giovanni Crapulli by Università degli studi della Tuscia( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulen van de bestieringe des verstants : la version hollandaise du 17e siècle by René Descartes( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduzione a Descartes by Giovanni Crapulli( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.48 for Rules for ... to 0.98 for Index des ...)

Alternative Names
Crapulli, G.

Crapulli, G. 1925-2003

Crapulli, G. (Giovanni)

Crapulli, G. (Giovanni), 1925-2003

Crapulli, Giovanni

Giovanni Crapulli born:1925 ied:2003-08-18 Crapulli, Giovanni, 1925-2003

Languages