WorldCat Identities

Melvindale (Mich.). Planning Commission

Overview
Works: 14 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 16 library holdings
Classifications: HT168.M4,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Melvindale (Mich.).
 
Most widely held works by Melvindale (Mich.).
A comprehensive master plan, city of Melvindale, Michigan by Munson-Anderson & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A basic study [of] recreation and community facilities, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan; a master plan study by Roseville, Mich Munson-Anderson & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural resources and special studies, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proposed charter for city of Melvindale by Melvindale (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Existing and proposed land use, City of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Existing and proposed utilities( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Urban renewal possibilities, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An economic base study, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Consolidation of existing shopping, City of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Traffic, transportation and parking, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Industrial area development, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population, neighborhoods, and housing, city of Melvindale, Wayne County, Michigan( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Melvindale parks & recreation master plan, 2001-2005( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.62 for A comprehe ... to 0.76 for Proposed c ...)

Alternative Names
Melvindale (Michigan)

Мелвиндејл (Мичиген)

Мэлвиндэйл

ميلفيندال

میلویندل، میشیقان

میلویندل، میشیگان

梅尔文代尔

Languages
English (14)