WorldCat Identities

Legoyt, A. (Alfred) 1815-1885

Overview
Works: 77 works in 212 publications in 5 languages and 999 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: HV6545, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A Legoyt
L'émigration européenne : son importance, ses causes, ses effets : avec un appendice sur l'émigration africaine, hindoue et chinoise by A Legoyt( )

19 editions published between 1861 and 1981 in French and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress of Great Britain by M.P.F.[sic] Porter : (Progrès de la Grande-Bretagne depuis le commencement de ce siècle) by A Legoyt( )

9 editions published in 1844 in French and Multiple languages and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du progrès des agglomérations urbaines et de l'emigration rurale en Europe et particulierement en France by A Legoyt( )

12 editions published between 1867 and 1977 in French and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le suicide ancien et moderne; étude historique, philosophique, morale et statistique by A Legoyt( Book )

13 editions published between 1881 and 2013 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France et l'étranger : études de statistique comparée by A Legoyt( Book )

22 editions published between 1864 and 1977 in French and English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le livre des chemins de fer construits, en construction et projetés; ou, Statistique générale de ces voies de communication en France et à l'étranger by A Legoyt( )

10 editions published in 1845 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ressources de l'Autriche et de la France, d'après les documents officiels by A Legoyt( Book )

8 editions published in 1859 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'émigration européene by A Legoyt( )

4 editions published in 1861 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France et l'éstranger; études de statistique comparée by A Legoyt( Book )

5 editions published between 1864 and 1870 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compte rendu de la deuxième session du Congrès International de Statistique, réuni à Paris les 10, 12, 13, 14 et 15 septembre 1855 by Congrès international de statistique( Book )

5 editions published in 1856 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du morcellement de la propriété en France et dans les principaux états de l'Europe by A Legoyt( )

3 editions published in 1866 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Suisse : territoire, population, agriculture, industrie, commerce, histoire, institutions politiques et administratives, etc. by A Legoyt( Book )

5 editions published in 1866 in French and Greek, Modern and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forces matérielles de l'empire d'Allemagne d'après les documents officiels by A Legoyt( Book )

7 editions published in 1877 in French and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Auvergnat by A Legoyt( )

2 editions published in 1878 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Suisse, territoire, population, agriculture, etc by A Legoyt( )

3 editions published in 1866 in French and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la France. Agriculture : résultats généraux de l'enquête décennale de 1862 by A Legoyt( Book )

2 editions published between 1868 and 1870 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricoltura e quistioni economiche che la riguardano by Hippolyte Passy( Book )

1 edition published in 1859 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress of Great Britain by M.P.F.[sic] Porter ; Troisième et dernier volume by A Legoyt( )

1 edition published in 1844 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De certaines immunités biostatiques de la race juive by A Legoyt( Book )

5 editions published in 1868 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des chertés en France et de leur influence sur le mouvement de la population by A Legoyt( Book )

4 editions published between 1860 and 1976 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.60 for Agricoltur ... to 0.98 for Agricoltur ...)

Alternative Names
Legoyt.

Legoyt, A.

Legoyt, Alfr 1815-1885

Legoyt, Alfred

Legoyt, Alfred 1815-1885

Languages