WorldCat Identities

Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)

Overview
Works: 49 works in 49 publications in 2 languages and 80 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Exhibition catalogs  Atlases  Examinations  Maps 
Classifications: LG345.R5,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)
 
Most widely held works by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)
Gimnasyah Reʼalit : Yovel, shenot 700-724, 1939-1964 by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Hebrew and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yeladim be-seder gamur : 1948-1955 by Hanna Yablonka( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Hebrew and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of the Generation: The First Native Israelis Born 1948-1955
Shenaton ha-ʻir by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( )

in Hebrew and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<>( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi-tokh ha-salon : marʻeh shel ṭaʻam meḳomi( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Madrikh reḥovot Rishon-le-Tsiyon by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( )

1 edition published in 1998 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Din ve-ḥeshbon by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The School of the future : a design for a working model - Keramim school in rishon le Zion by David Chen( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shenaton ha-Agaf by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Indeḳs ha-shefelah( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tarbut rishonit by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Duaḥ peʻulot ha-ʻIriyah by Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Havanah, habaʻah ṿe-lashon( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fesṭival ha-aviv ha-benleʼumi ha-15( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pisle ṿilot( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shevuʻa ha-sefer ha-ʻIvri( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rishon le-Tsiyon( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<>( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

ha-Rishonah le-musiḳah( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.14 for <> ... to 0.88 for <> ...)

Alternative Names
Ayun Kara (Israel)

ʻIriyat Rishon-le-Tsiyon

Israel

Richon-le-Sion (Israel)

Rischon-le-Zion

Rischon LeZion

Rischon l'Zion (Israel)

Rishon

Rishon Le Siyon (Israel)

Rishon le-Tsiyon (Israel)

Rishon Le-Zion

Rishōn le Zion, Israel

Rishon Le Ziyon (Israel)

Rishon Letsiyon (Israel)

Rishon Letsiyyon (Israel)

Rishon Letzion (Israel)

Rishon LeZion

Rishon-Le'Zion (Israel)

Rishon LeẔiyyon

Rishon LeZ̲iyyon (Israel)

Rishon Lsiyon (Israel)

Rîšôn

Rišon le-Cijon

Riŝon-Le-Ciono

Rîšôn le-Ṣiyyôn

Rișon Le-Țion

Risón Lecijón

Rišon Lecion

Rişon LeTsiyon

Rişon LeZion

Rišon Lezionas

Rīšôn-Lĕzyyôn

Rišonlecijona

Riszon le-Cijjon

Rixon le-Tsiyyon

ʻUyūn Qārah (Israel)

ʻUyūn Qārrah (Israel)

Ρισόν Λε Ζιόν

Ришон ле Цион

Ришон Лецион

Рышон-ле-Цыён

Рішон-ле-Ціон

Ռիշոն Լե Ցիոն

ראשון לציון

ریشون لتسیون

ریشون لضیون

ܪܝܫܘܢ ܠܬܣܝܘܢ

ऋषॉन लेज़ियन

रिशोन लेत्सियोन

রিশন লেজিওন

રિશોન લેઝિઓન

ரிசோன் லெசியொன்

రిషోన్ లేజియాన్

ರಿಷೊನ್ ಲೀಝಿಯಾನ್

රිශෝන් ලේසියොන්

ริชอน เลอ ซีออง

რიშონ ლეციონი

리숀레지온

リション・レジオン

里雄莱锡安

Languages
Hebrew (21)

English (1)