WorldCat Identities

Krishnan, Kariamanikkam Srinivasa 1898-1961

Overview
Works: 8 works in 11 publications in 2 languages and 43 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kariamanikkam Srinivasa Krishnan
 
Most widely held works by Kariamanikkam Srinivasa Krishnan
Krishnan memorial lectures( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A special issue on the birth centenary of Professor K.S. Krishnan (1898-1961)( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Symposium on condensed matter physics : held at the Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, Jadavpur, Calcutta-700 032 during December 4-6, 1999 by Symposium on Condensed Matter Physics( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new type of secondary radiation by C. V Raman( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The optical analogue of the Compton effect by C. V Raman( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.69 for A new type ... to 1.00 for Work carri ...)

Alternative Names
Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan físico indio

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan Indiaas natuurkundige (1898-1961)

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan Indian physicist

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan physicien indien

Kariamanikkam Srinivasa Krishnan, 1898-1961

Krishnan, 1898-1961

Krishnan, K. S. (Kariamanikkam Srinivasa), 1898-1961

کاریامانیکام سرینیواسا کریشنان فیزیک‌دان هندی

के एस कृष्णन

कृष्णन् के एस्

শ্রীনিবাস কৃষ্ণণ ভারতীয় পদার্থবিজ্ঞানী

க. சீ. கிருட்டிணன்

కె శ్రీనివాస కృష్ణన్

ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಕೃಷ್ಣನ್

കെ.എസ്. കൃഷ്ണൻ

卡里亞馬尼卡姆·克里希南

Languages
English (10)

Tamil (1)