WorldCat Identities

Madelin, Alain

Overview
Works: 37 works in 64 publications in 3 languages and 389 library holdings
Genres: History  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Director, Author of introduction, Collector, Editor, Commentator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alain Madelin
 
Most widely held works by Alain Madelin
Aux sources du modèle libéral français( Book )

5 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour libérer l'école : l'enseignement à la carte by Alain Madelin( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critique des déficiences du système d'éducation en France; réflexions sur divers problèmes, avec des éléments empruntés aux pratiques en vigueur dans d'autres pays
Le droit du plus faible : essai by Alain Madelin( Book )

6 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Faut-il supprimer la carte scolaire? by Claude Lelièvre( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Candide aux pays des libéraux by Christian Gerondeau( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informatique et droit de la preuve travaux du groupe de travail sur la preuve by Association française de droit de l'informatique( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quand les autruches relèveront la tête : entretiens avec Joseph Macé-Scaron et Yves Messarovitch by Alain Madelin( Book )

8 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in French and Spanish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ministre de l'Economie et des Finances de mai à août 1995, Alain Madelin, après son départ, jette un cri d'alarme : pour lui, une nouvelle aristocratie d'Etat s'est installée au coeur du pouvoir. Elle administre aujourd'hui près d'un franc sur deux et réglemente le reste. C'est elle qui fait obstacle aux réformes nécessaires
Ce qu'on voit et ce qu'on ne voit pas by Frédéric Bastiat( Book )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2001 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Libéral mais non coupable by Charles Gave( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quand les autruches prendront leur retraite by Alain Madelin( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For a new alliance by Alain Madelin( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le libéralisme démocratique d'Alain by Jérôme Perrier( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Faut-il supprimer la carte scolaire? : [oui! Alain Madelin ; non! Gérard Aschieri by Alain Madelin( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unir pour agir, un programme pour la croissance by Alain Madelin( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How European industry should face the challenges of 1992( )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frédéric Bastiat : table ronde( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Révolution libérale et gouvernance mondiale by Bruno Munier( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Libérer la communication( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La fin du travail? : du plein-emploi au plein travail( )

1 edition published in 1997 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le nouvel élan libéral by Alain Madelin( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.75 for For a new ... to 0.97 for Frédéric ...)

Alternative Names
Alain Madelin Frans politicus

Alain Madelin franséische Politiker

Alain Madelin fransk politikar

Alain Madelin fransk politiker

Alain Madelin franzööschen Politiker

Alain Madelin französischer Politiker, MdEP

Alain Madelin French politician

Alain Madelin French politician, born 1946

Alain Madelin homme politique français

Alain Madelin polític francès

Alain Madelin político francés

Alain Madelin polityk francuski

Alain Madelin vācu politiķis

앨린 매들린

アラン・マドラン

Languages