WorldCat Identities

Paulsen, Frederik

Overview
Works: 20 works in 23 publications in 6 languages and 41 library holdings
Genres: Scientific atlases  Atlases  Church history 
Roles: Author, Correspondent, Recipient, Editor, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Frederik Paulsen
 
Most widely held works by Frederik Paulsen
Glubina 4261 metr( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Russian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The book 'Depth of 4261 meters' is the diary of the integrated high-latitude expedition 'Arctic -2007', during which the world's first deep-diving vehicles 'Mir-1 and Mir-2' were used in the Arctic Ocean at the North Pole. The book describes the most important of all the dramatic episodes of the expedition. This publication is intended for general readership and, above all, for people keen on the modern history of the Arctic"--Translation of book Jacket summary
Die Glaubenszuversicht der Grönlandfahrer : die Glaubenszuversicht der Grönlandfahrer, Zeugnisse aus dem 18. Jahrhundert by Fritz Joachim Falk( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fremstilling af kartoffelmel( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Römische Kulturbilder by Frederik Poulsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brief van Friedrich Paulsen (1909-1997) aan Jan Tjittes Piebenga (1910-1965) by Frederik Paulsen( )

1 edition published in 1948 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van Friedrich Paulsen (1909-1997) aan Jelle Hindriks Brouwer (1900-1981) by Frederik Paulsen( )

1 edition published in 1949 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van Klaas Arjens Rienks (1898-1973) aan Friedrich Paulsen (1909-1997) by K. A Rienks( )

1 edition published in 1945 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hjalmar Holmgren in memoriam : [Rubr.] [Portr.] by Frederik Paulsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Financing health care for the poor( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Der Zeit voraus : Dr. Frederik Paulsen (1909-1997) der Mann, der Ferring gründete by Birgit Amon( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van Friedrich Paulsen (1909-1997) aan Eeltsje Boates Folkertsma (1893-1968) by Frederik Paulsen( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Knipselmap mei artikels oer en fan Frederik Paulsen by Frederik Paulsen( Book )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zum Gedenken Carsten Boysen 1912-05-05 by Frederik Paulsen( )

1 edition published in 1986 in Frisian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van Friedrich Paulsen (1909-1997) aan Klaas Arjens Rienks (1898-1973) by Frederik Paulsen( )

1 edition published in 1945 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The vasopressin receptors in health and disease( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van Franz Siemens aan Friedrich Paulsen (1909-1997) by Franz Siemens( )

1 edition published in 1950 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sobotta atlas of human anatomy by Johannes Sobotta( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is the exam atlas that helps in learning and understanding anatomy. The English-language Sobotta Atlas with Latin nomenclature is specifically adapted to the needs of preclinical medical students. Right from the start, the book and the Internet content concentrate on exam-relevant knowledge. The new study concept simplifies learning - understanding - training: Descriptive legends help the student identify the most important features in the figures. Clinical examples present anatomical details in a wider context. All illustrations have been optimised, and the lettering reduced to a minimum
Festschrift D[okto]r F. Paulsen zu seinem 75. Geburtstag am 31. Juli 1984( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.58 for Sobotta at ... to 0.98 for Fremstilli ...)

Alternative Names
Frederik Paulsen deutscher Mediziner

Frederik Paulsen médecin allemand

Frederik Paulsen médecin et entrepreneur suédois d'origine allemande

Frederik Paulsen médico alemán

Frederik Paulsen medico tedesco

Frederik Paulsen Sr

Frederik Paulsen Sr Duits ondernemer (1909-1997)

Frederik Paulsen Sr medical doctor

Frederik Paulsen Sr tysk-svensk läkare

Paulsen, Frederik 1909-1997

Languages