WorldCat Identities

後藤宏行 1931-

Overview
Works: 19 works in 31 publications in 2 languages and 73 library holdings
Genres: Internet videos  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  History  Drama  Educational films  Television programs  Television plays, Chinese  Nonfiction films  Short films 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 後藤宏行
Tenkō to dentō shisō : Shōwa shi no naka no Shinran to Saikaku by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in Japanese and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nyonin jōbutsu e no kaigen : Omikuji Daishi Ryōgen no monogatari by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Katariguchi" no bunkashi by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taishū shakairon josetsu( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manga de kantan ankidon : rekidai no shushō mo sekai no kokumei mo nandoku kanji mo by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bātorando rasseru chosakushū( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kanbotsu no sedai : sengoha no jiko shuchō by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nyonin jōbtus e no kaigen : Omikuji Daishi Ryōgen no monogatari by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armored core : Fort tower song( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Anatomic Understanding of Vertical Hemispherotomy With Cadaveric Brains and Intraoperative Photographs( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

BACKGROUND: Vertical hemispherotomy is performed in hemispheric epilepsy to disconnect commissural fibers, projecting fibers, and limbic system from the affected side of the brain with minimal parenchyma removal. However, anatomic understanding of this surgery is generally difficult. OBJECTIVE: To present the vertical hemispherotomy procedures using cadaveric brains and intraoperative photographs. METHODS: Two formalin-fixed adult cadaveric brains were used to demonstrate vertical hemispherotomy. Intraoperative photographs were taken of a 19-year-old man with intractable epilepsy due to head trauma in infancy. RESULTS: After coronal skin incision along the coronal suture, bifrontal craniotomy and a C-shaped dural incision from lateral to medial to the midline are performed. The interhemispheric fissure is dissected from anterior to posterior. Interhemispheric total corpus callosotomy is performed to disconnect commissural fibers. Corticotomy on the cingulate gyrus is performed to approach the lateral ventricle. The lateral border of the thalamus is cut from posterior to anterior until exposing the inferior horn of the lateral ventricle and hippocampal head to disconnect projecting fibers. At the anteromedial side of the hippocampus, the inferior part of the amygdala and uncal gyrus is removed, exposing the basal cistern to disconnect the hippocampus and amygdala. The posterior column of the fornix at the trigone of the lateral ventricle is resected to disconnect the limbic system. Projecting fibers from the anterior frontal lobe are disconnected. CONCLUSION: A step-by-step procedure using cadaveric brains and intraoperative photographs provide a better anatomic understanding of vertical hemispherotomy
Marriage and morals by Bertrand Russell( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bertrand Russell on fatherhood, Christian ethics, romantic love, feminism, sex education, love, marriage, prostitution, trial marriage, family, divorce, eugenics, population control and sexuality
Change by Hillie Molenaar( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Change is essential for any organization''s growth and success. However, there is often a great deal of resistance. By the end of this episode, viewers will better understand howto managechangewithin an organization
Change( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Modeling Methods Based on Discrete Algebraic Systems by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This chapter has introduced modelling methods for a class of discrete event systems. Specifically, we have focused on and extended the state-space representation in Dioid and
Seiiku eno hasso : Otogiteki sekai no kiroku( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shō-chūgakkō no shakaika kīwādo o goroawase de oboeru hon : essensu dake o kōritsuteki ni manabitai by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gokuaku ganbo( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Onmyōji abeno seimei : ōto ayakashi kitan( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tenkô to dentô shisô : Shôwashi no naka no Shinran to Saikaku by Hiroyuki Gotō( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.25 for Modeling M ... to 0.99 for Shō-chūg ...)

Alternative Names
Goto, Hiroyuki 1931-1989

Hiroyuki Gotō

Гото, Хироюки

هيرويوكي قوتو

ゴトウ, ヒロユキ

ゴトウ, ヒロユキ 1931-1989

後藤宏行

後藤宏行 1931-

Languages