WorldCat Identities

Tramiel, Jack

Overview
Works: 4 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 57 library holdings
Genres: History  Documentary films  Nonfiction films 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QA76.8.C66, 004.09
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jack Tramiel
 
Most widely held works by Jack Tramiel
8-bit generation : the Commodore wars( Visual )

3 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dives into the home computer explosion and explores Commodore's key role in shaping the future in which we now live
The Social Adaptation of Holocaust Survivors in the U.S.A. after the War by Jack Tramiel( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Born in 1928 in Lodz. In Lodz Ghetto and Auschwitz during war. Came to USA in 1947. Served in US Army. Wealthy businessman. Founded Commodore Computer Company. Today chairman of the board of Atari. Lives in Sunnyvale, California. Married and has three children. Conservative
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.27 for 8-bit gene ... to 0.90 for The Social ...)

Alternative Names
Jack Tramiel American businessman

Jack Tramiel Amerikaans ondernemer (1928-2012)

Jack Tramiel amerykański przedsiębiorca branży komputerowej pochodzenia polskiego

Jack Tramiel imprenditore e informatico polacco

Jack Tramiel Polish-American businessman

Jack Tramiel US-amerikanisch-polnischer Unternehmer und Computerpionier

Tramielski, Idek 1928-2012

Trzmiel, Jacek

Трэмиел, Джек

Ջեք Թրեմիել ամերիկացի գործարար

ג'ק טראמל

جاك تراميول

جک ترامیل

ジャック・トラミエル

Languages